Show name | Home Alone |
Show DJs | Home Alone |
Show info | freeform radio |
Show link | http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820 |
Playlist RSS | http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=04-20-2015 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:31 pm | Remember the Day | Sibylle Baier | Colour Green | Orange Twin | |
09:33 pm | Les Balnchisseuses | Areski et Brigitte Fontaine | Fontaine 4 | Saravah | |
09:34 pm | Competition | Dick Diver | Melbourne, Florida | Trouble In Mind | |
09:38 pm | Carnaval | Ana D | Satellite 99 | Grimsey | |
09:43 pm | Walkabout It | Hu Vibrational | Beautiful | Soul Jazz | |
09:46 pm | How beautiful can a being be | Caetano Veloso | Livro | Polygram | |
09:52 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
09:54 pm | Beloved | Tim Foljahn | Fucking Love Songs | Kiam | |
09:57 pm | 5D | The Byrds | Fifth Dimension | Columbia | |
10:00 pm | Akhtare Asemanha | Kourosh Yaghmaei | Back from the Brink | Now Again | |
10:00 pm | -- | -- | Mic Break | ||
10:04 pm | Judas Iscariot | Richard Dawson | Nothing Important | Weird World | |
10:11 pm | Reveil a l'hopital | Anthony Cedric Vuagniaux | Le Clan des Guimauves | Plombage | |
10:15 pm | Gato Cordobes | Andres Chazarreta | Secret Museum of Mankind vol 5 | Yazoo | |
10:17 pm | Kayra | Batrou Sekou Kouyate-Sidiki Diabate | Musiques du Mali | Sylla | |
10:21 pm | The Circle is Unbroken | Incredible String Band | The Big Huge | Elektra | |
10:26 pm | Object 11 | Notwist | Messier Objects | Alien Transistor | |
10:29 pm | The Grain Kings | Legendary Pink Dots | The Maria Dimension | Play it Again Sam | |
10:38 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
10:40 pm | Atomos I | A Winged Victory for the Sullen | ATOMOS | Kranky | |
10:47 pm | Wolf Government | Zs | Xe | Northern Spy | |
10:50 pm | Spiral | These New Puritans | Field of Reeds | Infectious Music | |
10:56 pm | Strange Fruit | Robert Wyatt | At last I am Free | Rough Trade | |
11:00 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
11:02 pm | Elevated Observations | Hollies | King Midas in Reverse | Sundazed | |
11:04 pm | A Faded Picture | Seeds | A Web of Sound | GNP Crescendo | |
11:09 pm | Eyesight | Pow! | Fight Fire | Castle Face | |
11:14 pm | Selector Dub Narcotic Pt 2 | Dub Narcotic Sound System | Selector Dub Narcotic | K | |
11:15 pm | Ibhadi (Small Deer) | Glen Keiles | Music for Dancefloors | Chappell | |
11:15 pm | snar2 | Aphex Twin | Computer Controlled Acoustic Instruments Pt2 | Warp | |
11:17 pm | Giriama Wedding | Kayamba Dance | East Africa: Witchcraft & Ritual Music | Nonesuch | |
11:22 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
11:25 pm | Live at Cafe Oto: Side A | Oren Ambarchi & Joe Talia | Hit & Run | Touch and Go | |
11:37 pm | Labyrinth VII | Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith | Euclid | Western Vinyl | |
11:39 pm | Longing for Daydreams | Holger Czukay | Moving Pictures | Mute | |
11:44 pm | If | Etienne Daho & Charlotte Gainsbourg | If | Virgin France | |
11:47 pm | -- | ||||
11:48 pm | As if by remote | Laddio Bolocko | The Life and Times of Laddio Bolocko | No Quarter | |
11:52 pm | East vs West | The Units | Thirteen O'Clock | Post Punk New Wave | |
11:55 pm | The Great Northern | Anthony Pirog | Palo Colorado Dream | Cuneiform |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: