Show name | Home Alone |
Show DJs | Home Alone |
Show info | freeform radio |
Show link | http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820 |
Playlist RSS | http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=08-28-2016 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:00 pm | Meydan Sizindir | Selda | Selda | Finders Keepers | |
09:07 pm | Slow Bern | Cave | Threace | Drag City | |
09:14 pm | Shimmering | Holy Fuck | Congrats | Innovative Leisure | |
09:15 pm | Syren | Syrinx | Long Lost Relatives | True North | |
09:21 pm | Traditional Wax Coin | The Sea and Cake | Glass | Thrill Jockey | |
09:25 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
09:27 pm | 410 Stairs | Norman Westberg | MRI | Room40 | |
09:30 pm | The Old Town by Night | Don Cherry | Tibet | Piccadilly | |
09:34 pm | L'Enfant la Mouche et Les Allumettes | Jean Claude Vannier | L'Enfant assassin des Mouches | Finders Keepers | |
09:38 pm | Angel of Sin | Charlotte Walters | Toujours Chic | Ace | |
09:40 pm | Rhymes | OV Wright | The Complete OV Wright on Hi Records | Hi | |
09:43 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
09:45 pm | Drums + Horns | Julie Doiron and Wooden Stars | Julie Doiron and Wooden Stars | Sappy | |
09:49 pm | Castle Mixer | Brave Radar | Lion Head | Fixture | |
09:52 pm | Read, Eat, Sleep | Books | Thought for Food | Tomlab | |
09:55 pm | The Way | Steve Fisk | Over and thru the Night | K | |
09:58 pm | Tikkun: The Unification of the Name | Richard Pinhas | Metatron | Cuneiform | |
10:02 pm | Sunday | Sonic Youth | A Thousand Leaves | Smells Like Records | |
10:07 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
10:09 pm | Sunlight Shadow | Linda Rich | Wayfaring Strangers: Ladies from the Canyon | Numero Group | |
10:11 pm | I Don't Mind | Psychic Ills | Inner Journey Out | Sacred Bones | |
10:15 pm | Plain as your Eyes can See | Jim Sullivan | UFO | Light in the Attic | |
10:18 pm | Monday Virus | Bob Brown | The Wall I Built Myself | Tompkins Square | |
10:21 pm | The Portland Cement Factory at Monolith, CA | Cul de Sac | I am the Resurrection: A Tribute to John Fahey | Vanguard | |
10:25 pm | Kurenai | Kaminumada Yohji | Katana | Aether | |
10:30 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
10:32 pm | Hello Your Quietness (Islands) | Larry Young | Lawrence of Newark | Castle Face | |
10:41 pm | AEX | Ryan Huber | Comoros | Inam | |
10:43 pm | May 20, 1949 | Gurdjieff | Improvisations | Mississippi/Change/Psychic Sounds | |
10:50 pm | A House in Bali | Mike Cooper | Fratello Mare | Room40 | |
10:52 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
10:55 pm | Martha Sways | Andy Shauf | The Party | Anti- | |
11:00 pm | Le Silence de l'apres-midi | Katerine | Les Mariages Chinois et la Relecture | Rosebud | |
11:02 pm | Umar Rashid | Yoni & Geti | Testarossa | Joyful Noise | |
11:03 pm | Super Jingle | Francis Bebey | African Electronic Music 1975-1982 | Born Bad | |
11:09 pm | The Madonna | Tobacco | Sweatbox Dynasty | Ghostly Intl | |
11:10 pm | Puhdistus | Panasonic | Kulma | Blast First | |
11:13 pm | Cons (album Version) | Nobukazu Takemura | 10th | Thrill Jockey | |
11:15 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
11:18 pm | Abillera | The Necks | Chemist | ReR Megacrop | |
11:31 pm | Defy/Win | DBH | Mood | Thread | |
11:33 pm | John Fahey Commemorative Beer Can | Bill Orcutt | Imaginational Anthem Volume Five | Tompkins Square | |
11:36 pm | Snare Girl | Nels Cline | Lovers | Blue Note | |
11:41 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
11:43 pm | Age of Aquariums | Flavor Crystals | Three | MPLS Ltd | |
11:46 pm | The Kraken | Ben Chatwin | Heat & Entropy | Ba Da Bing | |
11:52 pm | Shenai Song | Sheila Chandra | The Zen Kiss | RealWorld | |
11:54 pm | -- | Mic Break | |||
11:55 pm | City of God (excerpt) | Science Fiction | Secret Agent Man/Terrible Lizards | Stimulus Progression |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: