Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Mixtress 9' on 12-13-2013

Playlist for 'Mixtress 9', 12-13-2013, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameMixtress 9
Show DJs Mixtress 9
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=365
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=365&date=12-13-2013
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:30 pm Awade(Here We Come) Orlando Julius Ekmonde Dance Afro Beat ? World
12:36 pm BB Bleu (Eliphino rmx) Kid A Zen A Ninja Tune/ Big Dada Sampler Big Dada Other
12:47 pm Pump Jackson & His Computer Band Glow Warp RPM
12:51 pm Control I'm Here (extended) Nitzer Ebb Body Of Work (extra disc) ? RPM
12:57 pm Pursuit Gesaffelstein Aleph Ghostly International RPM
01:03 pm Out Of Sight The Bloody Beetroots Feat Paul McCartney Hide ? RPM
01:12 pm Bad Dancer Yoko Plastic Ono Band Take Me To That Land Of Hell Chimera Rock/Pop
01:14 pm Get Down Capsule Flash Back ? World
01:20 pm Various Methods Of Escape Nine Inch Nails Hestitation Marks Columbia Rock/Pop
01:25 pm Wasting my young Years London Grammar If You Wait Columbia Other
01:28 pm Aqua Terrarium Nagi Yanagi Aqua Terrarium ? World
01:36 pm For You Timi Yuro Hurt!!!! Liberty Other
01:38 pm Sweet Daniela The Revelations S/t Schema Other
01:41 pm Lemon Tree Chad & Jeremy More Chad & Jeremy Capitol Rock/Pop
01:45 pm I Saw Her Standing There The Beatles On The Air Live ASt The BBc V.2 Universal Rock/Pop
01:47 pm Pull Your Socks Up Epicycle You're Not Going to Get It Hozac Rock/Pop
01:50 pm I Me Mine Polysics Bestoisu!!! ? World
01:53 pm Brave Radar THe Kickdrums Thinking Out Loud Hopeless Rock/Pop
02:00 pm Utsukoi Jingle Bell Coltemonikha Coltemonikha Best Contemode World
02:05 pm Will Of The People T-Fire Niigeria Disco Funk Special Soundway World
02:17 pm Pura Candela Bosq Of Whiskey Baron y Orquestra de Madera S/t Ubiquity World
02:20 pm No Lies MC Zulu Outlaw Speakerbox (Anthology) Perception Other
02:23 pm Buck Buck Bill Cosby Revenge Warner Bros. Other
02:30 pm Goue Ini Bongosse Mamadou Kelly Adibar Clermont Other
02:45 pm Inori Sakanaction S/t ? World
02:50 pm Abandon Daedelus Drown Out Anticon RPM
02:53 pm Listen & Wait Grizzly Bear Shields B-Sides Warp Rock/Pop
02:55 pm Constructive Neutrons Walt Dickerson & Sun Ra Visions Steeplechase Jazz
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/