Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Tumble Weed' on 04-03-2018

Playlist for 'Tumble Weed', 04-03-2018, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameTumble Weed
Show DJs Tumble Weed
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=396
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=396&date=04-03-2018
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:00 pm Black Clouds/White Rain Zeek Sheck I Love You Skin Graft
09:07 pm The Fifth Column Outer Space Akashic Record Spectrum Spools
09:15 pm Running Away (Stripped Mix) Joey Dosik Game Winner Secretly Canadian
09:19 pm Automute Eskaton Music Minus Music B Music
09:24 pm Turn It Up Factory Floor Factory Floor Chrysalis
09:31 pm Champagne Django Django Marble Skies Because
09:35 pm Chanting for Vaclav Havel, Austria, 2001 Dalai Lama Dalia Lama S/R
09:36 pm Morning of Balachaturidasi Painkiller Execution Ground Subharmonic
09:45 pm Passing Away Emeralds Emeralds Hanson
09:57 pm The Angry Angakok The Residents Eskimo Weird
10:03 pm Future Tiger Susumu Yokota The Boy and the Tree Leaf
10:04 pm The Survey Dion MacGregor Dreams Again Tzadik
10:09 pm Left and Right The Blitzoids Stealing From Helpless Children Mock
10:15 pm Obsolete OBE Open Your Eyes Extraterrestrial
10:20 pm Backwater Chorus Anonymous Field Recording Echoes of Nature Laserlight
10:26 pm Side 2 Frank Luther Health Can Be Fun Decca
10:29 pm Ailili Eighth Blackbird Olagon Cedille
10:31 pm Moonshine - and Other Natural Phenomena The Narrators Voices of Lynchburg S/R
10:34 pm Jewish Experience Part 5 Gershon Kingsley God is a Moog Reboot
10:39 pm Pacqueno Los Renos Latinamericarpet Vol. 1 Sublime Frequencies
10:44 pm ROD - Duchi Kaal DVSI Fabric 96 Fabric
10:48 pm Strma a Uzka Susumu Yokota Wonder Waltz Leaf
10:53 pm Poncraft Vas Deferns Organization Zyzz..... S/R
10:55 pm SumIll Shit DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid Synthetic Fury EP Asphodel
11:00 pm Memory Gongs Harold Budd et al The Moon and the Melodies 4AD
11:07 pm Track 4 Seth Graham Gasp Orange Milk
11:10 pm The 3 Travelers Ed McGurdy When Dalliance Was in Flower Elektra
11:13 pm Induction Temperature Anonymous, Recored by Mark Gergis Radio Vietnam Sublime Frequencies
11:17 pm Three Factory Floor Factory Floor DFA
11:23 pm Running Delia Derbyshire Dreams Psychic Sounds
11:27 pm Ghost HKE HK Dream
11:32 pm Reverse Side Anonymous Narrator Learn While You Sleep Knight Education
11:36 pm Manha De Carnaval Yuko Ito Esperanca Funny Baby Face
11:41 pm Untitled 14 Gutzeit/Zarzutzkit Ham Radio MY
11:44 pm Jungle Mistery Nino Nardini & Roger Roger Jungle Obsession Fifth Dimension
11:47 pm Memory of the Future Koichi Shinizu Metaphors Sub Rosa
11:51 pm Applehead’s Rache Applehead Applehead’s Rache Precert
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/