Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'RadioZilla!' on 05-10-2018

Playlist for 'RadioZilla!', 05-10-2018, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameRadioZilla!
Show DJs Microtone, FKA Native Disinformant
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=4094
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=4094&date=05-10-2018
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:01 am Feeding on the Flats / Matchstick Grip Mind Over Mirrors Bellowing Sun Paradise of Bachelors
09:14 am Oasis Ashra Correlations Virgin
09:18 am Asadoya Yunta Ryuichi Sakamoto Beauty in the Tension Virgin
09:21 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
09:22 am Pavane for a Dead Planet Kyle Gann Hyperchromatica Other Minds
09:32 am Sonnenlicht Scanner Lauwarm Sulfur
09:37 am Desolate Lagoon Rupununi Safari Steaming Jungle - the Jungle Dub Experience 2 Ariwa
09:41 am -- -- -- Mic Break
09:43 am Lunda Djavan Seduzir EMI-Odeon
09:46 am Lagrimas Negras Trio Matamoros Son De La Loma Artex
09:50 am Toward the Sunlight Kim Jung Mi Now World Psychedelia Ltd.
09:57 am The Illusion Triptides Visitors Requiem Pour Twister
10:00 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:01 am Shapeshifter Skies Sitka Sun Sitka Sun Long Road Society
10:06 am River Rahim Alhaj Trio One Sky Smithsonian Folkways
10:09 am Schattenspiel Sound Voyage Sound Voyage en Route to Thailand Free Soul, Inc.
10:17 am Unveria Zekt (1001 mix) Astralasia Unveria Zekt - An Offering Magick Eye
10:20 am -- -- -- Mic Break
10:23 am Clear Music (for Cello, Harp, Celeste) [Nico Muhly] Couloir Maxwell Multily Ravello
10:34 am Vale Lucidbeaming Critters S/R
10:38 am El Parque Parecia No Tener Fin Mint Field Pasar de la Luces Innovative Leisure
10:42 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:43 am Alternate Spaces Cecil McBee Alternate Spaces India Navigation Company
10:52 am Gotta Do My Best Chris Harwood Nice to Meet Miss Christine Finders Keepers
10:56 am Never Going to Let You Go Rocketship Rocketship/Trace Omnibus
11:00 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:01 am Slow Fade Daniel Avery Song for ALpha Phantasy
11:05 am Oregano Flow (Radio Mix) Digital Underground Oregano Flow Avex Critique
11:08 am Jawa Jawa (Alternate Take) Akale Wube Beyond Addis Trikont
11:12 am Dofana Ali Farka Toure The Source World Circuit
11:20 am Sixiangqi - Melody of Nostalgia Chen Da Fulao Folk Songs Wind
11:22 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:23 am Amigo De La Muerte Il Carbonaro Postales Colemine
11:25 am Rights Schnellertollermeier Rights Cuneiform
11:38 am Hutan Derek Piotr Raj S/R
11:40 am Beliatn Sentiyu suite (excerpt) Benuaq: Musicians of Desa Mancong Kalimantan: Dayak Ritual and Festival Music Smithsonian Folkways
11:47 am Permeate the Divide Robert Rich Biode Soundscape Productions
11:50 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:52 am More Music for Examining and Buying Merchandise Alejandro Rutty Exhaling Space Navona
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/