Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'RadioZilla!' on 10-02-2018

Playlist for 'RadioZilla!', 10-02-2018, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameRadioZilla!
Show DJs Microtone, FKA Native Disinformant
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=4094
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=4094&date=10-02-2018
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 am Third Hour Sarah Davachi Gave in Rest Ba Da Bing
09:11 am The Mole Chimes and Bells Chimes and Bells Tigerspring
09:15 am Insomnia Yellow Magic Orchestra Solid State Survivor Alfa
09:19 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
09:20 am Sushi Scene Isle of Dogs Original Soundtrack ABKO
09:22 am Beya Moke Sakanda Band Congo 70 Rumba Rock Syllart
09:29 am Ronca Canalete Rio Mira Marimba Del Pacifico AYA
09:34 am Out The Windoor (w/ Terry Riley) Oakland Elementary School Arkestra Saga of Padani Modern Harmonic
09:37 am Doon Grade Beak Autoselfreplication Insignificant Records
09:42 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
09:43 am Flowing Stream Beijing Trio Beijing Trio Asian Improv
09:53 am Alishan, China Addiss & Crofut 400 Years of Folk Music Folkways Records
09:55 am How We Lost the War Roman Barten-Sherman Solo Guitar Compositions SR
10:00 am Ship of the Lord Gene Clark Gene Clark A&M
10:03 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:04 am Twelve Peace to Mateo Some Strange Reason Young Heavy Souls
10:06 am Here It Comes (The Road) Let's Go Spiritualized And Nothing Hurt Fat Possum
10:10 am Song Congo Norvell Lullabies Fiasco
10:14 am Still Love in the Midwest Midwest Product Specifics Ghostly International
10:18 am You Death March Joyfultalk Plurality Trip Constellation
10:22 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:24 am School of Fish Dreamfish Live the Dream / Dream the Fish Rising High Productions
10:42 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:43 am Ives Collective: Prelude (2013) Kamyar Mohajer Pictures of the Hidden Navona
10:49 am Poor Sucker Low Double Negative Sub Pop
10:54 am Magnus Chune Nine Ways to Sunday Cargo
11:00 am They're In There Afuche Highly Publicized Digital Boxing Match Cuneiform
11:04 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:05 am Name Plus Focus Equals Purpose LFZ Name Plus Focus Castle Face
11:07 am Fatou Amara Toure Amara Toure 1973-1980 Analog Africa
11:11 am Turn Me Loose Meditations Greatest Hits Shanachie
11:16 am Life Is So Tough Neal Ford and the Ramads Acid Visions Voxx
11:19 am Harmonica Anna Von Hauswolff Ceremony Other Music
11:23 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:24 am Coe Hill Nick Schofield Water Sine Backward
11:26 am Dissolvi Steve Hauschildt Dissolvi Ghostly International
11:33 am Theme of Christine (Re-mix) Christine 23 Onna Space Age Batchelor Pad Psychedelic Music Insignificant
11:38 am Pay Attention Sudan Archives Sink Stones Throw
11:42 am I've Got That Milton Pacheco Kinda Feeling (Melancolic Mix) Plastilina Mosh Aquamosh Capitol
11:45 am Miss Information Theme Miss Information Sequence Pioneer Works Press
11:50 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:53 am A Tree Called Poem William Parker Voices Fall From the Sky Centering
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/