Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'RadioZilla!' on 10-09-2018

Playlist for 'RadioZilla!', 10-09-2018, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameRadioZilla!
Show DJs Microtone, FKA Native Disinformant
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=4094
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=4094&date=10-09-2018
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:35 am Prayer and Hope Gamelan Sekar Jaya Kali Yuga: The Age of Chaos S/R
09:42 am Disarray Low Double Negative Sub Pop
09:45 am Carl & Ann Home After the Divine Insekt Animal World Recordings
09:51 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
09:52 am When All Else Fails (Take Your Time) Matt Hightower (comp. Jacob Thiede) Flare Navona
09:56 am Hold to the Light Brooke Annibale Hold to the Light S/R
10:00 am Le Bucheron Franklin Boukaka et Manu Dibango Congo 70: Rumba Rock Syllart
10:04 am Les Pomme de Lune Evariste Wizzz! vol. 3 Born Bad
10:06 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:07 am Bird Calls in the Desolate Mountains Guo Gan Scented Maiden Felmay
10:10 am abundance10edit Aphex Twin Collapse Warp
10:16 am The Call Vacuum Tree Head Wavelength Infinity: A Sun Ra Tribute Rastascan
10:22 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:23 am Wooooog Takako Minekawa Takako Minekawa March
10:27 am Haphazard Playgroup Epic Sound Battles On-U Sound
10:32 am Voh Surmayi Shaam Aki Kumar Hindi Man Blues Little Village Foundation
10:36 am Blue Little Girl Connie Smith Connie's Country RCA
10:37 am Sunny Side Up Luck Judee Sill Journal: Dreams Come True Water
10:42 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
10:43 am Giant Who Ate Himself Glenn Jones Giant Who Ate Himself Thrill Jockey
10:50 am Milwaukee Protocol Less Bells Solifuge Kranky
11:02 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:04 am Under Snow Job Party at Ilan's Feast or Famine
11:09 am Sail On Through Spiritualized And Nothing Hurt Fat Possum
11:15 am Homework Otis Rush Soul Shots vol. 7: Urban Blues Rhino
11:17 am Strong Foundation Debutantes Debutantes Beat Rocket
11:20 am Vivo Ou Morto Nelson Angelo & Joyce Nelson Angelo E Joyce Odeon
11:23 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:24 am Tabara Amadu Bansang Jobarteh Tabara Music of the World
11:33 am Cradle Song Paul Robeson Songs of Free Men Sony Classical
11:36 am Thinking of Hometown Hu Mei-hong Best of Hu Mei-hong, vol. 3 Asia Records
11:40 am Gladly Tirzah Devotion Domino
11:44 am -- -- -- -- Mic Break
11:45 am Absent Light (comp. Bil Whitley) Mind & Machine Organic and Electronic Works, vol. 1 Ravello
11:55 am Evensong Sarah Davachi Gave In Rest Ba Da Bing
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/