Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Carnacki' on 08-15-2010

Playlist for 'Carnacki', 08-15-2010, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameCarnacki
Show DJs Carnacki
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=426
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=426&date=08-15-2010
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
07:05 pm House Where Nobody Lives Tom Waits Mule Variations Anti- Other
07:10 pm Angel Mom Jesca Hoop Hunting My Dress Vanguard Other
07:15 pm The River Audra Mae The Happiest Lamb Side One Dummy Americana
07:19 pm What For Night Soil Man Chief Left His Settlement (in the) Garden of Delights Vinyl Communications Other
07:23 pm I Won't Give Up Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School of Medicine The Audacity of Hype Alternative Tentacles Other
07:29 pm mic break Mic Break
07:37 pm The 20's Roar (Medley) Spike Jones Omnibust - 60 Years of Music America Hates Best EMI Jazz
07:41 pm Gun Fun Reptile Fame and Fossils Bad Taste Other
07:43 pm Les Cercles d'Horus Univers Zero Clivages Cuneiform Other
07:47 pm Another Day in America Laurie Anderson Homeland Nonesuch Other
07:58 pm mic break Mic Break
08:08 pm The Impossible Girl Kim Boekbinder The Impossible Girl s/r Other
08:10 pm Open / Avocado Kim Boekbinder The Impossible Girl s/r Other
08:13 pm mic break Mic Break
08:21 pm Gypsy Kim Boekbinder The Impossible Girl s/r Other
08:24 pm Big Easy Kim Boekbinder The Impossible Girl s/r Other
08:30 pm The Carnivàle Convoy Jeff Beal Carnivàle soundtrack Varése Sarabande Other
08:35 pm Trips Through the Park (excerpt) Mark McGuire Tidings / Amethyst Waves Weird Forest Other
08:43 pm Sigur Ethel Oshtali, Works by Chickasaw Student Composers Thunderbird Other
08:48 pm A With Living Do Make Say Think You, Your'e a History in Rust Constellation Other
08:56 pm In a Gadda Da Vida Yat-Kha and Albert Kuzevin Re-Covers World Village Other
08:59 pm mic break Mic Break
09:06 pm Company Tin Hat Foreign Legion BAG Productions Other
09:12 pm Gunday's Child Sleepytime Gorilla Museum ...of Natural History Web of Mimicry Metal
09:19 pm Traineater Book of Knots Traineater Anti- Other
09:24 pm mic break Mic Break
09:27 pm Cape Matapan Liz Allbee Theseus vs. Resipiscent Difficult
09:30 pm Great Society Chen Santa Maria Jefferson Chopper Zum / 333 Other
09:35 pm Outlaster Nina Nastasia Outlaster Fatcat Other
09:40 pm One Train Kristin Hersh Cats and Mice Kitten Charmer Other
09:44 pm The Hours Foxtail Brigade The Bread and Bait Third Culture Other
09:46 pm Signs of the Zodiac Rasputina A Radical Recital Filthy Bonnet Other
09:51 pm mic break Mic Break
09:55 pm Orchard Gate Woven Hand The Threshingfloor Sounds Familyre Other
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/