Announcements
Return to 'E. Lit '
Playlist Artists:
Andrew Tuttle Bibio Bright Star Original Broadway Cast Brokendomer Buck 65 Computer Vs. Banjo DJ Yoda Davu & Eyamme Deadpan Darling Devil Makes Three Dren McDonald Erynn Marshall Evie Laden Band Gangstagrass Hired Hand Jesse McReynolds Kacy & Clayton Kaleidoscope Kermit the Frog Kruse Leyla McCalla Lisa LeBlanc Marit Larsen Matre Matthew and the Atlas National Park Radio Paper Tiger Paul Revere & the Raiders Ralph White & Thor Harris Sage Francis Sixo Skyrider Smoke M2D6 Speak Easy Taco Neck Tegan & Sarah The Avalanches The Books The Lowest Pair The Pogues The Stanley Brothers The Supremes The Willows Trampled By Turtles Uncle Woody Sullender & Seamus Carter Unified School District Whilk & Misky
Playlist Labels:
Astralwerks Banjodad Bonsound Boom Box Braintrust CMH Columbia Communion Dead CEO Dittyville Doomtree Dove Ink Dumptruck Edgewater Music Group Epitaph Fake Four Inc Ghostlight Gusto Handbrygg Island Jazz Village Legacy Mush Nerdtracks New West Permanent Rench Audio Room 40 Self Sabotage Team Love Temporary Residence Ltd Universal/Motown Vapor/Sire Vinyl Fluid Walt Disney Warner Bros s/r
kalx.radioactivity.fm Playlist info for: 'E. Lit' on 08-16-2016
Playlist for 'E. Lit', 08-16-2016, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
Title
Artist
Album
Label
Genre
09:02 am
Rory's Road
Erynn Marshall
Greasy Creek
Dittyville
Americana
09:06 am
Bella's Fury
The Willows
Beneath Our Humble Soil
s/r
Rock/Pop
09:09 am
The Fortunate Wayfarer
Paper Tiger
Summer EP
Doomtree
Hip Hop
09:12 am
Once Upon a Time
National Park Radio
The Great Divide
Edgewater Music Group
Rock/Pop
09:17 am
Indestructable Sam
Buck 65
Dirty Work EP
s/r
Hip Hop
09:20 am
Train 45
The Stanley Brothers
All Time Greatest Hits
Gusto
Americana
09:23 am
CooCoo
Evie Laden Band
Jump the Fire
s/r
Americana
09:26 am
Exit Theme
Unified School District
Brokedown Palace
s/r
Hip Hop
09:30 am
Banjo
Kaleidoscope
Pulsating Dream
Legacy
Rock/Pop
09:33 am
Pale Sun Rose
Matthew and the Atlas
Pale Sun Rose
Communion
Rock/Pop
09:38 am
Polterzeitgeist
Sage Francis
Li(f)e
Epitaph
Hip Hop
09:41 am
Hard & Heavy 5-String Soul Banjo
Paul Revere & the Raiders
Hard & Heavy (With Marshmallow)
Columbia
Rock/Pop
09:45 am
No
Marit Larsen
Joni Was Right
Handbrygg
Rock/Pop
09:48 am
Living Room
Tegan & Sarah
If It Was You
Vapor/Sire
Rock/Pop
09:51 am
Chicken & Tea
Davu & Eyamme
The Sun Do Move
Dove Ink
Hip Hop
09:54 am
River Daughter
Ralph White & Thor Harris
Tossing Pebbles On the Sleeping Beast
Self Sabotage
Americana
10:03 am
(The Man With The) Rock & Roll Banjo Band
The Supremes
The Supremes Sing Country Western & Pop
Universal/Motown
Rock/Pop
10:06 am
Animal Farm (feat. Jim High Definition, Disaster, Tha Conclusion, Concept & Akuma)
Speak Easy
Speak Easy
Dumptruck
Hip Hop
10:10 am
Rocky Ford
Jesse McReynolds
The Masters
CMH
Americana
10:13 am
The Cool (feat. Liferexall & Doc Lewd)
Matre
Struggle Music
Braintrust
Hip Hop
10:18 am
Down In the Valley
Devil Makes Three
Redemption & Ruin
New West
Americana
10:21 am
Cerveau Ramolli
Lisa LeBlanc
Lisa LeBlanc
Bonsound
Rock/Pop
10:26 am
Duelling Banjos
DJ Yoda
How to Cut & Paste: Country & Western Edition
Boom Box
Hip Hop
10:27 am
The Rainbow Connection
Kermit the Frog
The Muppet Movie OST
Walt Disney
Rock/Pop
10:30 am
Western (feat. Kool Keith)
Gangstagrass
Rappalachia
Rench Audio
Hip Hop
10:34 am
Clarks Park Nicer Slicer
Dren McDonald
Dangerous Dave In the Deserted Pirate's Hideout OST
Nerdtracks
Rock/Pop
10:37 am
Where Is My Mind (Pixies Cover)
Trampled By Turtles
Where Is My Mind
Banjodad
Rock/Pop
10:41 am
Park Music
The Avalanches
Wildflower
Astralwerks
RPM
10:45 am
Everyday of Their Lives
Skyrider
Skyrider
s/r
Hip Hop
10:48 am
Registration
Andrew Tuttle
Fantasy League
Room 40
RPM
10:51 am
Miracles
Deadpan Darling
Deadpan Darling
Fake Four Inc
Hip Hop
10:55 am
Thatched
Bibio
Vignetting the Compost
Mush
RPM
11:00 am
Peze Cafe
Leyla McCalla
A Day for the
Americana
11:01 am
BPM Unknown
Smoke M2D6
One Man's Trash
s/r
Hip Hop
11:07 am
Peze Cafe
Leyla McCalla
A Day for the Hunter, A Day for the Prey
Jazz Village
Americana
11:11 am
Feeling the Effects
Kruse
True Stories
Permanent
Hip Hop
11:15 am
It Never Changes To Stop
The Books
Lost and Safe
Temporary Residence Ltd
RPM
11:18 am
Mason's Trowel
The Lowest Pair
Uncertain As It Is Uneven
Team Love
Americana
11:21 am
Rising River
Hired Hand
Hired Hand
Fake Four Inc
Americana
11:27 am
Edge of a Squall
Uncle Woody Sullender & Seamus Carter
When We Get To Meeting
Dead CEO
Rock/Pop
11:33 am
Glory Box (Re-Work)
Whilk & Misky
The First Sip
Island
RPM
11:37 am
Dialex Kemposed (feat. Dialex Kemposed)
Sixo
Fruits of Labor
s/r
Hip Hop
11:42 am
Walk Slow
Brokendomer
Do You Copy?
s/r
Hip Hop
11:46 am
So Familiar
Bright Star Original Broadway Cast
Bright Star: Original Broadway Cast Recording
Ghostlight
Rock/Pop
11:47 am
Seven Yellow Gypsies
Kacy & Clayton
Strange Country
New West
Americana
11:50 am
I'm a Man You Don't Meet Every Day
The Pogues
Rum Sodomy & the Lash
Warner Bros
Rock/Pop
11:53 am
Tao Neck (Outro)
Taco Neck
Tutorial
Vinyl Fluid
Hip Hop
11:57 am
San Joaquin
Computer Vs. Banjo
Computer Vs.Banjo
Rock/Pop
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley , (KALX ).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/