Announcements
Return to 'Zoe B '
Playlist Artists:
10cc Alice Coltrane Amanaz Amen Dunes Arthur Russell Bob Lind CLara Mondshine Chen Lei-Shi Chris & Cosey Chris Watson Christine Perfect Clara Mondshine Ennio Morricone Entrance Band Fleetwood Mac Huun Huur Tu Jerry Butler and the Impressions John Lennon Karen Dalton La Monte Young Laurie Anderson Matt Baldwin Ming Ming My Solid Ground Phil Phillips Ray Noble and his Orchestra Roky Erikson Talking Heads The Seeds The Supremes The Walker Brothers Tiny Vipers
Playlist Labels:
Impulse Sacred Bones
kalx.radioactivity.fm Playlist info for: 'Zoe B' on 12-28-2011
Playlist for 'Zoe B', 12-28-2011, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
Title
Artist
Album
Label
Genre
01:02 am
Mirror-Mantra
Entrance Band
The Kingdom of Heaven
01:10 am
Baba Yaga
Amen Dunes
Through Donkey Jaw
Sacred Bones
01:15 am
Love is Overtaking Me
Arthur Russell
Love is Overtaking Me
01:18 am
I'd Rather Go Blind
Christine Perfect
01:21 am
Working Class Hero
John Lennon
Legend
01:25 am
Sisters of the Moon
Fleetwood Mac
Tusk
01:26 am
Journey in Satchidanda
Alice Coltrane
Journey in Satchidananda
Impulse
01:38 am
Amazonenharfe
Clara Mondshine
Luna Africana
01:43 am
Lady Liu Qing
Chen Lei-Shi
Spring Night on a Moonlit River
01:45 am
Big Science
Laurie Anderson
Big Science
01:52 am
Tiger Mountain
Tiny Vipers
Life on Earth
01:59 am
It's All Forgotten Now
Ray Noble and his Orchestra
The Shining Soundtrack
02:05 am
Ritratto d'Autore
Ennio Morricone
Mondo Morricone
02:11 am
Elusive Butterfly
Bob Lind
02:14 am
Can't Seem to Make You Mine
The Seeds
The Seeds
02:16 am
Something on Your Mind
Karen Dalton
02:19 am
You Can Make Me Feel Bad
Arthur Russell
Calling out of Context
02:22 am
No Man's Land
Chris Watson
02:24 am
Sea of Love
Phil Phillips
Malt Shop Memories
02:26 am
For Your Precious Love
Jerry Butler and the Impressions
Malt Shop Memories
02:32 am
I'm Not in Love
10cc
10cc in Concert
02:37 am
You Keep Me Hanging on
The Supremes
02:38 am
Amanaz
02:43 am
It's a Cold Night for Alligators
Roky Erikson
The Evil One
02:46 am
Die Drachentrommler
CLara Mondshine
Luna Africana
02:47 am
Sweet Surprise
Chris & Cosey
Sleepwalk: (A Selection by Optimo)
02:50 am
Trance Formation
Matt Baldwin
Night in the Triangle
02:58 am
The Electrician
The Walker Brothers
Nite Flights
03:10 am
The Executioner
My Solid Ground
My Solid Ground
03:12 am
Black Swab
Ming Ming
03:16 am
Tuvan Internationale
Huun Huur Tu
03:18 am
Dream House 1979
La Monte Young
Sleepwalker
03:20 am
The Overload
Talking Heads
03:25 am
We Enter the Dream
Matt Baldwin
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley , (KALX ).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/