Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Freddy Sneakers' on 07-14-2013

Playlist for 'Freddy Sneakers', 07-14-2013, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameFreddy Sneakers
Show DJs Freddy Sneakers
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5751
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5751&date=07-14-2013
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
06:00 am Ninth Symphony, 2nd Movement Ludwig Beethoven Clockwork Orange Soundtrack Warner Bros. Other
06:02 am The Colony of Slippermen Genesis The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway Charisma Rock/Pop
06:11 am Makuta Ginger Baker Horses and Trees Celluloid World
06:17 am mic break
06:18 am Karateka Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de cotonou Volume 3 Analog Africa
06:23 am Shining Star Earth Wind and Fire 7" Columbia Other
06:28 am Do It Anyday Harold Butler Under The Influence Vol. 3 ZR
06:33 am Suis - je Normale Nini Raviolette Change The Beat: The Celluloid Records Story Strut
06:37 am mic Break
06:39 am untitled (side b) Fly Ashtray 7" See Eye Rock/Pop
06:43 am Boom Boom The Stranglers Giants Absolute
06:47 am Teenage Lightning Pt. 1 Coil Loves Secret Domain Wax Trax Record Difficult
06:49 am B/W Silence Wire Change Becomes Us Pink Flag
06:54 am Defiant Brian Eno; David Byrne My Life In The Bush of Ghosts (Bonus Track) Virgin Rock/Pop
06:56 am Employer Accident Tom Cora Cargo Cult Revival Rift Difficult
07:00 am Mic Break
07:00 am Hip Hop Gelsin Erkin Koray Arap Saci Pharaway Sounds
07:08 am Bonus Beats Asha Bhosle and Kishore Kumore Sitar Beat: Indian Style Heavy Funk Soul World
07:09 am Masters of War Elephant Stone S/T Hidden Pony
07:13 am The Squirming Coil Phish Lawn Boy Absolute A Go Go Rock/Pop
07:17 am Black and Crimson Soft Machine Legacy Burden of Proof Esoteric Antenna
07:24 am Thursday Afternoon Brian Eno Thursday Afternoon Editions EG Other
07:30 am Mic Break
07:35 am Tamalpais High (At About 3) David Crosby If I Could Only Remember My Name Rhino/Atlantic Rock/Pop
07:37 am Tallahatchie Blues Rory Block Gone Woman Blues: The Country Blues Collection New Rounder Americana
07:39 am Talking Union Pete Seeger Pete Seeger's Greatest Hits Columbia Americana
07:42 am Union Sundown Bob Dylan Infidels Columbia Rock/Pop
07:48 am Born On The Bayou John Fogerty Wrote A Song For Everyone Vanguard
07:56 am I Melt With You Modern English After the Snow Warner Bros. Rock/Pop
08:02 am Shake Your Hips Rolling Stones Exile On Main Street UME Direct Rock/Pop
08:05 am Nothing to Show For It Femi Kuti No Place For My Dream Knitting Factory
08:09 am Hair, Nails, Percolator DJ Brokenwindow Parallel Universe, Vol. 1 Violent Turd Hip Hop
08:11 am White Lines (Don't Don't Do It) Grandmaster Flash & Melle Mel 12" Sugar Hill Records Hip Hop
08:18 am Mic Break
08:19 am Zombie Cat Aloha Screwdriver The Haunted Planet S/R
08:23 am Zombie Cranberries Zombie Island Records Rock/Pop
08:26 am Michael Jackson FatBoy Slim 12" Astralwerks Hip Hop
08:31 am Imagination The 49 Americans We Know Nonsense Staubgold
08:34 am Let It Ride Bachman Turner Overdrive BTO's Greatest Mercury Rock/Pop
08:37 am Mic Break
08:41 am Peaches In The Summertime Camper Van Beethoven La Costa Perdida 429
08:44 am Miami Skaline Rhyth-O-Matics Ska: The Third Wave, Vol. 1 Beloved Records Rock/Pop
08:48 am Southern Man Merry Clayton Paint It Black: Kaleidoscopic Funk Collision Harmless Records Rock/Pop
08:52 am The Slums Donny Hathaway Extension of Man ATCO Other
08:56 am Mic Break
08:57 am Coconut Harry Nilsson Nilsson Schmilsson RCA/Victor Other
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/