Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 01-11-2016

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 01-11-2016, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=01-11-2016
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:32 pm TNT Tortoise TNT Thrill Jockey
09:38 pm Children of the Sun Dino Valente Dino Valente Tompkins Square
09:45 pm Mad Rush World The Bristol Boxkite Golden State Psychedelia Big Beat
09:48 pm Mouse Lambert and Nuttycombe Lambert and Nuttycombe AM
09:50 pm Bad Role Models, Old Idols Exhumed Car Seat Headrest Teens of Style Matador
09:53 pm -- Mic Break
09:55 pm Miracles Paul Bley, Franz Koglmann, Gary Peacock Annette Hat Hut
10:02 pm Ida Lupino Paul Bley Trio Closer ESP-Disk
10:05 pm Nothing Ever Was, Anyway Paul Bley The Paul Bley Synthesizer Show Milestone
10:12 pm MJ Annette Peacock & Paul Bley Dual Unity Freedom
10:15 pm -- Mic Break
10:18 pm Beyaz Atli Cem Karaca ile Ferdy Klein Orkestrasi Nin Apsalar et al Pharaway Sounds
10:21 pm Lust for Life Iggy Pop Lust for Life RCA
10:26 pm Don't Have the Right To Cry Erma Franklin Golden Classics Sony
10:29 pm Anymore Bob Lind Since there Were Circles RPM
10:33 pm Red Lady Too George Harrison Wonderwall Music Apple
10:35 pm 19/14 Esmerine Lost Voices Constellation
10:38 pm -- Mic Break
10:40 pm Beruhrt Verfuhrt Robert Gorl Mit Dir Mute
10:46 pm untitled Propeller Rame
10:47 pm Empyrean Infinite Body Avolition ISO
10:54 pm What Seemed to Be Nothing Hobo Cubes Apex Ideals Debacle
10:58 pm Morning Way Trader Horne Paisley Pop: Pye Psych Sequel
11:03 pm -- Mic Break
11:06 pm Peace Three Paul Beaver and Bernard L Krause The Nonesuch Guide to Electronic Music Nonesuch
11:09 pm Nespole Floating Points Elaenia Luaka Bop
11:13 pm Ascending Woman Carolyn Hester Warriors of the Rainbow Outpost
11:17 pm Sweet Apple Cider Holy Modal Rounders Jimmy and Crash Survey the Universe ESP-Disk
11:21 pm Nickel mountain Tin Hat Trio The Rodeo Eroded Ropeadope
11:23 pm Fishing for Rigs part I Mark Lyken and Emma Dove Mirror Lands Time Released Sound
11:27 pm -- Mic Break
11:30 pm Jolie Madame Kevin Ayers Odd Ditties EMI
11:32 pm Hebridean Sun Vashti Bunyan Just Another Diamond Day Spinney
11:34 pm She Belongs To Me (Take 1, Solo Acoustic) Bob Dylan The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol 12 Columbia
11:37 pm Circumvent the Night Minami Misato The Tropics (Kaikisen) Klimt
11:40 pm Space Oddity Langley Schools Music Project Innocence and Despair Bar None
11:46 pm Fireball of Love Shocking Blue A's and B's Repertoire
11:49 pm Hermes Tri Jorge Ben A Tabua ed Esmeralda Philips
11:55 pm -- Mic Break
11:56 pm La uirnalda de Rosas Ingenting Kollektiva An Anatomy of Melancholy Oiseaux Invisibles
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/