Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 04-06-2015

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 04-06-2015, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=04-06-2015
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:32 pm Um, Um, Um, Um, Um, Um Wayne Fontana & the Mindbenders The Very Best of Mercury
09:35 pm Can you hear me Lee Dorsey Can you hear me? Charly R&B
09:37 pm Nambuzaka Yuki no Wakare Takeshi Teraucchi & Blue Jeans Nippon Guitars Ace
09:43 pm You keep me Hangin On Bonnie and Sheila New Orleans Funk vol. 2 Soul Jazz
09:45 pm Afro-Beat/Afro-Syn Nino Nardini Music for Dancefloors: The cream of the Chappell Music Library Sessions Chappell
09:49 pm -- Mic Break
09:52 pm The New Electric Anthony Pirog Palo Colorado Dream Cuneiform
09:57 pm Gondang Haro-haro Gondang Toba Music of Nias and North Sumatra Smithsonian/Folkways
10:02 pm Jato Alhaji Bai Konte s/t Rounder
10:08 pm Tshekuan Mak Tshetutamak Groupe Folklorique Montagnais Native North America vol. 1 Light in the Attic
10:13 pm -- Mic Break
10:15 pm El Silencio Dom La Nena Soyo Six Degrees
10:19 pm Dear Marge Stereolab Margerine Eclipse Elektra
10:26 pm Appointment with the Wicker Man Paul Giovanni The Wicker Man Silva
10:27 pm Two in the Chamber Afrikan Sciences Circuitous Pan
10:31 pm -- Mic Break
10:33 pm Message 18.10.77 Ariel Kalma Osmose Blur
10:35 pm The Nine Billion Names of God Arthur C Clarke Transit of Earth Caedmon
10:42 pm Generative Speech Experiment #2 Jorg Piringer -- Soundcloud
10:44 pm Vaccination (for Thomas Mann) Tim Hecker & Daniel Lopatin Instrumental Tourist Software
10:49 pm Follow Liturgy The Ark Work Thrill Jockey
10:52 pm Leave the Lantern Lit Lightning Bolt Fantasy Empire Thrill Jockey
10:54 pm -- Mic Break
10:56 pm untitled Huancanchu Tapara Shampe Peru: Music from the Land of Machu Pichu Lyrichord
10:59 pm Douglas Traherne Harding Incredible String Band The Big Huge Elektra
11:05 pm Summoning Suns James Blackshaw Summoning Suns Important
11:11 pm Post Card The Hollies Dear Eloise Sundazed
11:13 pm My White Bicycle Tomorrow Nuggets II vol 1 Rhino
11:17 pm -- Mic Break
11:19 pm ///\\\/// Schenellertollermeier X Cuneiform
11:24 pm Dances III Rashad Becker Traditional Music of Notional Species Pan
11:28 pm Skit 1 WootACC Maiden Voyage Groove Bunny
11:30 pm Slalom Ennio Morricone Slalom Dagored
11:32 pm Man In Art Attila Mineo Man in Space with Sounds Subliminal Sounds
11:36 pm -- Mic Break
11:38 pm That's what you always say Dream Syndicate The days of wine and roses Rhino
11:42 pm Youth Mount Eerie Sauna PW Elverum and Sun
11:47 pm Lent Legendary Pink Dots A Perfect Mystery Caciocavallo
11:55 pm -- Mic Break
11:57 pm The Ram Six Organs of Admittance Hexadic Drag City
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/