Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 04-07-2013

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 04-07-2013, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=04-07-2013
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:00 pm -- Mic Break
09:03 pm Passacaglia Nicholas Cords Recursions In A Circle
09:07 pm -- Mic Break
09:09 pm Let's not wrestle mt heart attack Liars Drums Not Dead Mute
09:14 pm Last Night at the Jetty Panda Bear Tomboy Pawtracks
09:19 pm Edie's Dream Suuns Images de futur Secretly Canadian
09:24 pm Last Days of Disco Yo La Tengo And then nothing turned itself inside-out Matador
09:29 pm -- Mic Break
09:31 pm Lost Wisdom Mount Eerie Lost Wisdom PW Elverum and Sun
09:35 pm Metal Heart Cat Power Moon Pix Matador
09:41 pm California Powerdove do you burn? Circle into square
09:43 pm Muna Tete Georges Anderson Aricavision Buda Musique
09:46 pm She Caught me Red Hot SE Rogie The 60s sounds of SE Rogie Rogiphone
09:50 pm Top Model Comix s/t Virgin France
09:54 pm 11is Autechre Exai Warp
10:00 pm Perpetuum Mobile People Like Us & Ergo Phizmiz Perpetuum Mobile Soleilmoon
10:05 pm Caledonia Woody Herman Best of the Big bands Columbia
10:09 pm -- Mic Break
10:11 pm Nobody's Girl Karen Kelly Boys can be mean Charly
10:13 pm Ce soir je m'en vais Jacqueline Taieb C'est Chic: French Girl Singers of the 1960s Ace
10:15 pm Tiao Braco Forte Marcos Valle Viola Enluarada Odeon
10:19 pm What's the most exciting Thing Moondog II Columbia
10:20 pm Silence (excerpt) John Cage Caged/Uncaged Artis
10:21 pm Where to begin Grale Eternity Alethiometer
10:26 pm Felic Medeski Martin Wood The Dropper Blue Note
10:28 pm -- Mic Break
10:32 pm Tawazula Lumerians Horizon Structures Knitting Factory
10:35 pm Up from the skies Jimi Hendrix Axis: Bold as love Reprise
10:38 pm In the open Freddy King R&B Hipshakers Vol. 3 Vampi Soul
10:41 pm Slow down/Bony Maronie James Booker Resurrection of the Bayou Maharajah Rounder
10:51 pm -- Mic Break
10:53 pm Ghost in the Room Oneida Rated O Jagjaguwar
10:59 pm Clarence White Low The Invisible Way Sub Pop
11:02 pm Shyam se neha Lagaye Mohammed Rafi Tere Bharose Nandlal EMI
11:05 pm Strokova Mariana Sadovska Songs I learned in Ukraine Global Village
11:08 pm Primary Colors Cheri Knight Regional Zeal: Mouth Music Palace of Lights
11:10 pm 19-09-01 Taming Power For Electric Guitar and Cassette Recorder Early Morning
11:12 pm -- Mic Break
11:14 pm Sun's Arising (A Koan, An Exit) Phosphorescent Muchacho Dead Oceans
11:17 pm Land Delia Derbyshire Inventions for Radio-Dreams Ubuweb
11:25 pm Spiegel im Spiegel Arvo Part Alina ECM
11:32 pm -- Mic Break
11:36 pm Moon River Dump Superpowerless Morr Music
11:39 pm Groovy and Linda Chelsea Light Moving s/t Matador
11:43 pm Girl Boy Blonde Redhead s/t Smells Like Records
11:45 pm Aveira Dub Jamie Saft Breadcrumb Sins Tzadik
11:50 pm Conditionierer Moebius & Plank Material Sky
11:56 pm -- Mic Break
11:57 pm Oaxaca Aaviko Oriental Baby Humppa
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/