Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 04-19-2017

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 04-19-2017, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=04-19-2017
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:33 pm Eruption Michael Garrison Prisms Mindspell
09:39 pm Le Temps Des Souvenirs Francoise Hardy Francoise... 4 Corners
09:42 pm Spela Var Sang Agnetha Faltskog The Girls Want the Boys! Ace
09:44 pm Untitled Love Song Angels of Light How I Loved You Young God
09:49 pm You Know More than I know John Cale Fear Island
09:52 pm -- Mic Break
09:55 pm Les Yeux Ouverts Cha Chai Guitri French Synth Wave Born Bad
09:58 pm Conceptual Romance Jenny Hval Blood Bitch Sacred Bones
10:03 pm Kyara Equators Gigantic Waves, I'm Not Here It's Just Great
10:08 pm Wind in the Filaree David Casper Hear and be Yonder Hummingbird
10:10 pm fragments of time and space Windy & Carl Introspection Blue Flea
10:16 pm -- Mic Break
10:19 pm Falling Asleep in the Streets Grant Cutler Self Portrait Innova
10:21 pm Loneliness she Knows Tim Hardin Suite for Susan Moore Columbia
10:25 pm Cremation Gamelan unknown Islands in-between Touch
10:30 pm Bubu Dub Janka Nabay and the Bubu Gang Build Music Luaka Bop
10:34 pm Akombaliha Salama'Nareo Resting Place of the Mists Shanachie
10:39 pm -- Mic Break
10:42 pm Chelsea Morning Fairport Convention Fairport Convention Polydor
10:45 pm Tamalpais High (At About 3) David Crosby If I could Only Remember My Name Atlantic
10:48 pm Mi Premier Jugette Los Yeti's Los Yeti's anon
10:51 pm Weed King Guided by Voices Vampire On Titus Scat
10:54 pm Only After Dark Mick Ronson Slaughter on 10th Ave RCA
10:57 pm You'll Have to Go Sideways Soft Boys Underwater Moonlight Ryko
11:01 pm -- Mic Break
11:04 pm All I want Is You Zilla Mayes New Orleans Funk vol 4 Soul Jazz
11:06 pm Ber anbar seberelewo Tamrat Molla & Venus Band Ethiopiques vol 24 BudaMusique
11:09 pm Walk with Jesus Otis G Johnson Good God: Apocryphal Hymns Numero Group
11:16 pm Prema Muditha Alice Coltrane Radha-Krsna Nama Sankirtana Wounded Bird
11:20 pm Neume (feat. Matt Carlson) Visible Cloaks Reassemblage RVNG
11:25 pm -- Mic Break
11:28 pm Catastrophe E Midori Takada Through the Looking Glass Palto Flats
11:43 pm Canopy Lusine Sensorimotor Ghostly
11:47 pm -- Mic Break
11:50 pm Pictures of Me Elliott Smith Either/Or Expanded Edition Kill Rock Stars
11:54 pm Job's Tears Incredible String Band Wee Tam 4 Men With Beards
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/