Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 07-07-2013

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 07-07-2013, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=07-07-2013
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 pm Panda Dungen ta det lugnt Kemado
09:06 pm Zuleyha Erkin Koray Arap Saci Pharaway Sounds
09:09 pm Asshtonpark James Gang Rides Again ABC
09:11 pm Get out of my life woman Grassela Oliphant What it is! Funky Soul and Rare Grooves Rhino
09:14 pm Destruction Nkengas Destruction Secret Stash
09:17 pm Either Way I lose Nina Simone Wild is the Wind Mercury
09:20 pm -- Mic Break
09:23 pm Backwards Beach Woom Muu's Way Ba Da Bing
09:25 pm Grass Animal Collective Feels Fat Cat
09:28 pm You Bibio Silver Wilkinson Warp
09:32 pm Frozen Jap Paul McCartney McCartney II Columbia
09:36 pm Social Fools Devo Hardcore Vol 1 Rykodisc
09:38 pm Man Kind Bruce Haack Farad Stones Throw
09:39 pm Tough Love Trans Am Surrender to the night Thrill Jockey
09:44 pm -- Mic Break
09:46 pm Kuranda Deep Listening Band w/ Joe McPhee & Randy Raine-Rausch Looking Backwards 2001-1998 Zadiscs
09:51 pm Chaconne in G Major Moondog The Viking of Sixth Avenue Moondog Records
09:56 pm Empty Sunday Francoise Hardy Loving Reprise
09:59 pm You Learn Jon Brion I Heart Huckabees Fox
10:00 pm On the Swing The For Carnation Marshmallows Matador
10:02 pm --
10:05 pm North Line Julian Lynch Lines Underwater Peoples
10:07 pm Some Velvet Morning Nancy Sinatra Movin with Nancy Reprise
10:10 pm For a Rainbow Bill Callahan Crayon Angel American Dust
10:19 pm The Living End Judee Sill Dreams Come True Waterbug
10:22 pm -- Mic Break
10:25 pm River Man Nick Drake s/t Island
10:28 pm Yuba Source Part I Date Palms The Dusted Sessions Thrill Jockey
10:36 pm Mine is a lonely life Skeeter Davis The Essential RCA
10:38 pm Heart Beat Chris Cohen Overgrown Path Captured Tracks
10:41 pm Park Slope Dean Wareham and Britta Phillips Squid and the Whale Ultra
10:43 pm -- Mic Break
10:46 pm Tezeta Mulatu Astatqe Ethiopiques vol 4 Buda Musique
10:51 pm Sibaye Dieuf-Dieul de Thies Aw Sa Yone vol 1 Teranga Beat
11:00 pm 90% of me is you Amral's Trinidad Cavaliers Steel Orchestra Calypsoul 70 Strut
11:04 pm -- Mic Break
11:06 pm Iron Butterfly Theme Iron Butterfly The Best of Atco
11:10 pm Inbread heart Halo Benders Don't Tell me Now K
11:13 pm How the West was Won John Vanderslice Dagger Beach Tiny Telephone
11:17 pm Carolina TEEN Carolina EP Carpark
11:21 pm Wahnfried 1883 Klaus Schulze The Essential 72-93 Caroline
11:24 pm -- Mic Break
11:26 pm Sufferer's Dub The Upsetters Lee Scratch Perry's Arkology Island Jamaica
11:30 pm We Shall Overcome Charlie Haden Liberation Music Orchestra Impulse
11:32 pm Cuttin' Out Professor Longhair Collector's Choice Rounder
11:35 pm Drummer's Corpse Mike Pride Drummer's Corpse Aum Fidelity
11:39 pm Thanks to you Dan Greer Can't be Satisfied Kent
11:45 pm Blues Dhikr Al-salam (Blues al maqam) Chora(s)san Time-Court Mirage Live at the Grimm Museum Imprec
11:50 pm Compass Shatters Magnets Vandermark 5 Beat Reader Atavistic
11:55 pm -- Mic Break
11:56 pm #1 Chariot Flying Just one second ago broken eggshell Mill Pond
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/