Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 07-31-2016

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 07-31-2016, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=07-31-2016
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 pm Closer to Closure Jherek Bischoff Cistern Leaf
09:09 pm The Natural Man Grails Doomsdayer's Holiday Temporary Residence
09:14 pm Despair is Criminal Bitchin' Bajas and Bonnie Prince Billy Epic Jammers and Fortunate Little Ditties Drag City
09:18 pm Fairy Answer Henry Cowell Piano Music Smithsonian Folkways
09:21 pm Moonlight Swim Kali Z. Fasteau Intuit Flying Note
09:24 pm -- Mic Break
09:27 pm The Rue of Ruby Whores Michael Hurley Weatherhole Field
09:32 pm I've Been My Own Worst Friend Sandy Denny & the Strawbs All Our Own Work Numerophon
09:35 pm Sleep a Million Years Kathy Heidemann Move with Love Country Flavor
09:37 pm In a Fable Chris Cohen As if Apart Captured Tracks
09:40 pm To You Andy Shauf The Party Anti-
09:44 pm -- Mic Break
09:46 pm One Way Annette Peacock I'm the One Light in the Attic
09:54 pm This Heart of Mine Syl Johnson Complete Mythology Numero Group
09:55 pm Run Joe Maya Angelou Miss Calypso Scamp
09:57 pm Sketch Penguin Cafe Orchestra Signs of Life Editions EG
10:01 pm Hey Little Girl Allen Toussaint American Tunes Nonesuch
10:03 pm -- Mic Break
10:06 pm Je t'aime Francoise Hardy Toujours Chic! Ace
10:08 pm About My Love David Blue David Blue Elektra
10:11 pm Won't You Tell me Your Dreams Lee Hazlewood The LHI Years: Singles, Nudes and Backsides (1968-71) Light In the Attic
10:15 pm Rosto Barbado Marcos Valle Vento Sul Light in the Attic
10:18 pm Speaking Gently Badbadnotgood IV Innovative Leisure
10:22 pm Trouble Maker Arto Lindsay Envy Editions EG
10:24 pm -- Mic Break
10:27 pm Ama no Umi Ayuo Izutsu Tzadik
10:30 pm Tarha Tadagh Imarhan Imarhan City Slang
10:32 pm I Have No Time Bert Jansch Lucky Thirteen Vanguard
10:35 pm Silver Owl Kikagaku Moyo House in the Tall Grass Guruguru Brain
10:45 pm Dom's Lament Bardo Pond On the Ellipse ATP
10:53 pm -- Mic Break
10:56 pm Yenenesh Wey (Amalele) Hailu Mergia & Dahlak Band Wede Harer Guzo Awesome Tapes from Africa
10:59 pm Better Deaf and Blind from the First Syrinx Long Lost Relatives True North
11:02 pm Scale Upon the Land Chris Abrahams Fluid to the Influence Room 40
11:07 pm theme from 1st Nade Eyvind Kang 7 NADEs Tzadik
11:10 pm Here is your Coat (6) Andy Moor/Kaffe Matthews Locks Unsounds
11:14 pm Buoy Taylor Deupree & Marcus Fischer Twine 12k
11:17 pm -- Mic Break
11:19 pm BXV Beatrice Dillon & Rupert Clervaux Studies I-XVII for Samples and Percussion Snow Dog
11:21 pm Burning Giraffes Kurt Stenzel Jodorowksy's Dune Cinewax
11:23 pm Organ Eternal These New Puritans Field of Reeds Infectious Music
11:28 pm Blood Machine Chad Van Gaalen infiniheart Sub Pop
11:32 pm Bye Bye Dylan Shearer Kichert Mit Frenden s/r
11:35 pm Isn't that the Case? David Nance More than Enough Badabing
11:39 pm -- Mic Break
11:42 pm Clear It Away Tom Verlaine Words from the Front Warner Bros
11:46 pm Great Jones St Luna Bewitched Gotta Groove
11:49 pm More than Ever Bedhead Transaction de Novo Numero Group
11:54 pm -- Mic Break
11:57 pm Frank Yoni & Geti Testarossa Joyful Noise
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/