Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 08-13-2017

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 08-13-2017, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=08-13-2017
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:02 pm Absa Gueye Youssou N'Dour The Rough Guide to... Rough Guides
09:07 pm Theme 002 Jaimie Branch Fly or Die IARC
09:13 pm Groupmegroup Liquid Liquid Rough Trade: Post Punk vol. 1 Rough Trade
09:16 pm Bajas Ragas Bitchin' Bajas Vibraquatic Kallestei
09:22 pm -- Mic Break
09:24 pm Soon Katie Von Schleicher Shitty Hits Ba Da Bing
09:27 pm Apple Tree Marika Hackman I'm Not Your Man Sub Pop
09:30 pm Quicksilver Daydreams of Maria Townes Van Zandt Townes Van Zandt Poppy
09:35 pm Brokenhearted Blues Jessie Mae Hemphill Feelin' Good HMG
09:40 pm I Don't Mind Psychic Ills Inner Journey Out Sacred Bones
09:42 pm --
09:45 pm Era Vakoka Rough Guide to the Music of Madagascar Rough Guide
09:49 pm Silurian Blue Floating Points Reflections - Mojave Desert Luaka Bop
09:56 pm Art for Art's Sake 10CC How Dare You Mercury
10:02 pm The Garden Sam Cohen Cool It Easy Sound
10:07 pm -- Mic Break
10:10 pm Can't Run But Paul Simon The Rhythm of the Saints Warner Bros.
10:14 pm Forest Wall Timewalk Nicole Mitchell Mandoria Awakening II: Emerging Worlds For Practically Everyone
10:18 pm Chupacabra's Rotting Flesh Yoga Megafauna Holy Mountain
10:19 pm The Feeling When You Walk Away Yves Tumor Serpent Music Pan
10:22 pm Naked as You Came Minimal Compact Lowlands Flight Crammed Discs
10:25 pm NITA (Peel Session) Young Marble Giants Colossal Youth and Collected Works Domino
10:29 pm -- Mic Break
10:32 pm Tessellation Golden Retriever Rotations Thrill Jockey
10:39 pm No GDM Gina X Performance Nice Mover Crystal
10:45 pm Jackson 5 Avey Tare Eucalyptus Domino
10:49 pm Woe is the Transgression Oneohtrix Point Never Betrayed in the Octagon Software
10:52 pm -- Mic Break
10:54 pm Half Moon Susie Ibarra Radiance Hopscotch
10:57 pm Cornelia and Jane Yo La Tengo Fade Matador
11:02 pm Memory Palace: Claremont Los Angeles Percussion Quartet Beyond Sono Luminus
11:06 pm Quiet Joys of Brotherhood Sandy Denny Sandy A&M
11:10 pm Ogre Richard Dawson Peasant Weird World
11:17 pm -- Mic Break
11:20 pm Lampost Scene/Airwalker Jeremy Jay Airwalker K
11:24 pm The Crukster Giles, Giles, and Fripp The Cheerful Insanity of Deram
11:26 pm Pushing through the Fog Shin Joong Hyun Beautiful Rivers and Mountains Light in the Attic
11:30 pm A Cruel Kind of Love David Nance Negative Boogie Ba Da Bing
11:33 pm Baroque #1 Ultimate Spinach Ultimate Spinach MGM
11:39 pm Insignificance Jim O'Rourke Insignificance Drag City
11:43 pm -- Mic Break
11:45 pm B/C Charles Curtis Ultra White Violet Light/Sleep
11:54 pm -- Mic Break
11:55 pm Crosslines "Om" Alec Khaoli Say You Love Me Awesome Tapes From Africa
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/