Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 08-18-2013

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 08-18-2013, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=08-18-2013
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:01 pm Tanjuang Sani Mukhsin Folk and pop sounds of Sumatra vol 2 Sublime Frequencies
09:05 pm Dub Dafa Neka Jeri-Jeri Ndagga Versions Ndagga
09:11 pm Year of the Dog Fuck Buttons Slow Focus ATP
09:16 pm Woody Woodpecker Dan Deacon Spiderman of the Rings Carpark
09:20 pm -- Mic Break
09:22 pm This American Life Salvia Plath The Bardo Story Domino
09:24 pm Freak/Pour Oublier Qu'on S'est Aimes Nino Ferrer Metronomie PolyGram
09:30 pm Trails of Colour Dissolve Felt Absolute Classic Masterpieces
09:30 pm Summer Camp Phil Milstein Tapeworm 50 Watts Records
09:34 pm Hippy-Punk Afflicted Man The Afflicted Man's Musical Bag Bonk
09:40 pm We are all this way Datura Blues PDX Pop Now! 2013 PDX Pop Now
09:43 pm -- Mic Break
09:46 pm Cemeteries Avey Tare Down There Paw Tracks
09:51 pm The man of to-morrow Tape Beatles Good Times Staalplaat
09:52 pm Wishin Well David Lynch The Big Dream Sacred Bones
09:56 pm Lara's Rainbow Roger Manning Logan's Sanctuary Emperor Norton
10:01 pm The Sixth Sister Liska Zdenek Mala Movska Vila Finder's Keepers
10:04 pm Long Hallways Factor Woke up Alone Fake Four Inc
10:05 pm --
10:08 pm Black Sheep Gina X Performance Nice Mover Plastic Poison
10:12 pm All I care about is you Future Bible Heroes Partygoing Merge
10:15 pm At Harmony Ranch Alvin Curran Songs and Views of the Magnetic Garden Catalyst
10:17 pm Nite (Acapella) Chromatics Nite TMU
10:20 pm Let's Save Tony Orlando's House (Sonic Boom Remix) Yo La Tengo Draw me a riot Matador
10:23 pm Cath Carroll 12" Remix Unrest BPM (1991-1994) Teenbeat
10:27 pm --
10:31 pm It is amazing (Gesualdo's Waterboarding) Fortner Anderson Annunciations Canada Council for the Arts
10:43 pm Triad High Llamas Snowbug V2
10:49 pm -- Mic Break
10:50 pm The Island The Millennium Magic Time Sundazed
10:53 pm Softly Sibylle Baier Folk is not a four letter word v. 2 Delay 68
10:56 pm I've Been Alone Too Long Soko I thought I was an Alien Babycat
11:02 pm Washington School Atlas Sound Logos Kranky
11:05 pm Drop AC Marias Drop Rough Trade
11:10 pm -- Mic Break
11:13 pm Lonestar Peals Walking Field Thrill Jockey
11:17 pm Why won't you make up your mind? Tame Impala InnerSpeaker Modular
11:20 pm Outside Tokyo The Stranglers Black and White EMI
11:23 pm Motore a loni Piero Umiliani Musicaelettronica Easy Temple
11:26 pm + Ghosts of the Holy Ghosts Spermic Brotherhood Resonant
11:29 pm I'm so Glad Ava Mendoza Shadow Stories Resipiscent
11:30 pm -- Mic Break
11:33 pm Druglore Destruction Unit Void Jolly Dream
11:40 pm The River Eleni Karaindrou Ulysses Gaze ECM
11:45 pm Methane River Bill Fay s/t 4 Men with Beards
11:48 pm How to change a city Ned Collette & Wirewalker 2 Fire
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/