Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 08-28-2016

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 08-28-2016, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=08-28-2016
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:00 pm Meydan Sizindir Selda Selda Finders Keepers
09:07 pm Slow Bern Cave Threace Drag City
09:14 pm Shimmering Holy Fuck Congrats Innovative Leisure
09:15 pm Syren Syrinx Long Lost Relatives True North
09:21 pm Traditional Wax Coin The Sea and Cake Glass Thrill Jockey
09:25 pm -- Mic Break
09:27 pm 410 Stairs Norman Westberg MRI Room40
09:30 pm The Old Town by Night Don Cherry Tibet Piccadilly
09:34 pm L'Enfant la Mouche et Les Allumettes Jean Claude Vannier L'Enfant assassin des Mouches Finders Keepers
09:38 pm Angel of Sin Charlotte Walters Toujours Chic Ace
09:40 pm Rhymes OV Wright The Complete OV Wright on Hi Records Hi
09:43 pm -- Mic Break
09:45 pm Drums + Horns Julie Doiron and Wooden Stars Julie Doiron and Wooden Stars Sappy
09:49 pm Castle Mixer Brave Radar Lion Head Fixture
09:52 pm Read, Eat, Sleep Books Thought for Food Tomlab
09:55 pm The Way Steve Fisk Over and thru the Night K
09:58 pm Tikkun: The Unification of the Name Richard Pinhas Metatron Cuneiform
10:02 pm Sunday Sonic Youth A Thousand Leaves Smells Like Records
10:07 pm -- Mic Break
10:09 pm Sunlight Shadow Linda Rich Wayfaring Strangers: Ladies from the Canyon Numero Group
10:11 pm I Don't Mind Psychic Ills Inner Journey Out Sacred Bones
10:15 pm Plain as your Eyes can See Jim Sullivan UFO Light in the Attic
10:18 pm Monday Virus Bob Brown The Wall I Built Myself Tompkins Square
10:21 pm The Portland Cement Factory at Monolith, CA Cul de Sac I am the Resurrection: A Tribute to John Fahey Vanguard
10:25 pm Kurenai Kaminumada Yohji Katana Aether
10:30 pm -- Mic Break
10:32 pm Hello Your Quietness (Islands) Larry Young Lawrence of Newark Castle Face
10:41 pm AEX Ryan Huber Comoros Inam
10:43 pm May 20, 1949 Gurdjieff Improvisations Mississippi/Change/Psychic Sounds
10:50 pm A House in Bali Mike Cooper Fratello Mare Room40
10:52 pm -- Mic Break
10:55 pm Martha Sways Andy Shauf The Party Anti-
11:00 pm Le Silence de l'apres-midi Katerine Les Mariages Chinois et la Relecture Rosebud
11:02 pm Umar Rashid Yoni & Geti Testarossa Joyful Noise
11:03 pm Super Jingle Francis Bebey African Electronic Music 1975-1982 Born Bad
11:09 pm The Madonna Tobacco Sweatbox Dynasty Ghostly Intl
11:10 pm Puhdistus Panasonic Kulma Blast First
11:13 pm Cons (album Version) Nobukazu Takemura 10th Thrill Jockey
11:15 pm -- Mic Break
11:18 pm Abillera The Necks Chemist ReR Megacrop
11:31 pm Defy/Win DBH Mood Thread
11:33 pm John Fahey Commemorative Beer Can Bill Orcutt Imaginational Anthem Volume Five Tompkins Square
11:36 pm Snare Girl Nels Cline Lovers Blue Note
11:41 pm -- Mic Break
11:43 pm Age of Aquariums Flavor Crystals Three MPLS Ltd
11:46 pm The Kraken Ben Chatwin Heat & Entropy Ba Da Bing
11:52 pm Shenai Song Sheila Chandra The Zen Kiss RealWorld
11:54 pm -- Mic Break
11:55 pm City of God (excerpt) Science Fiction Secret Agent Man/Terrible Lizards Stimulus Progression
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/