Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 11-20-2016

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 11-20-2016, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=11-20-2016
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:04 pm Hey, That's No Way to Say Goodbye Roberta Flack First Take Atlantic
09:07 pm Consciousness of Happening The Seraphims Sky Girl Efficient Space
09:10 pm Dajjal Yves Tumor Serpent Music Panoramic
09:12 pm Ursula Shake Piero Piccioni La Decima Vittima Easy Tempo
09:14 pm Milk & Honey Bonnie Dobson Bearded Ladies Finders Keepers
09:17 pm Djorolen: Union of Sun and Moon Goat Requiem Sub Pop
09:22 pm -- Mic Break
09:25 pm Chetu Bengt Berger Bitter Funeral Beer ECM
09:28 pm Mtoto Analia Mama Yuko Wapi? Nairobi Shoeshine Boys African Acoustic vol 2 Original Music
09:30 pm Who could win a Rabbit Animal Collective Sung Tongs Fat Cat
09:33 pm Une Plage Bordee de Colcotiers Bernard Chabert Wizzz Vol. 3 Born Bad
09:36 pm Looking for the Magic Dwight Twilley Band Tilley Don't Mind Arista
09:39 pm Unseen Power of the Picket Fence Pavement Rough Trade Heroes vol. 1 Rough Trade
09:44 pm -- Mic Break
09:47 pm Laughing David Crosby If I could Only Remember My Name Atlantic
09:51 pm Woodpiles on the Side of the Road Jack Rose Luck in the Valley Thrill Jockey
09:54 pm The Old Man Pearls Before Swine The Use of Ashes Reprise
09:57 pm Out of the Question Jerry Corbitt Corbitt Polydor
10:02 pm Unshore Roy Montgomery RMHQ Grapefruit
10:07 pm -- Mic Break
10:10 pm Waterfall Wind Alice Damon I am the Center Light in the Attic
10:14 pm Into the Trees Hope Sandoval and the Warm Inventions Until the Hunter Tendril Tales
10:22 pm Economic Noise Tenko & Ikue Mori Death Praxis What Next?
10:24 pm Zazinthos Deux Filles Double Happiness/Silence & Wisdom Dark Entries
10:27 pm Malinconia Diseno Corbusier Stadia Dark Entries
10:30 pm -- Mic Break
10:32 pm How can you Mistreat the One You Love Jeanne & the Darlings The Complete Stax-Volt Singles vol. 8 Atlantic
10:35 pm Garsore Waa Ilaah Dur Dur Band Volume 5 Awesome Tapes from Africa
10:41 pm Persian Cat Justin Hinds Duke Reid's Golden Hits Treasure Isle
10:44 pm Share It Reverend C Coleman Rock Gospel Time Brunswick
10:47 pm Maiysha (excerpt) Miles Davis Agharta Sony
10:50 pm -- Mic Break
10:53 pm In the Red Jenny Hval Blood Bitch Sacred Bones
10:55 pm Que'est ce Que c'est que Ca Pete Shelley Homosapien Arista
10:58 pm Commerce Exteriereur mondial Sentimental Der Plan Geri Reig Ata Tak
11:02 pm Stranger Die Form Zoo Dark Entries
11:06 pm Starts with a Look CS Yeh Transitions De Stijl
11:11 pm -- Mic Break
11:14 pm We Can Pretend Sandy's Prom Sandyams
11:17 pm Belmont Girl is Mad At Me The Trypes Music for Neighbors Acute
11:20 pm Haunted Heart Peter Stampfel You Must Remember This... Gert Town
11:23 pm A Time in My Life SE Rogie The Sounds of SE Rogie Mississippi
11:26 pm Pistol Slapper Blues Blind Boy Fuller Murder: Songs from the Dark Side of the Soul Trikont
11:29 pm The Singing Tree Mike Cooper The Machine Gun Co. With... Paradise of Bachelors
11:35 pm -- Mic Break
11:38 pm Alternator Chris Forsyth & Koen Holtkamp The Island Trouble In Mind
11:43 pm untitled (1) Slint untitled Touch & Go
11:50 pm Friction Television Marquee Moon Elektra
11:55 pm -- Mic Break
11:56 pm Sinesine Vura Vura Edip Akbayram & Dostlar Nice Yillara Gulum Pharaway Sounds
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/