Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Home Alone' on 11-24-2014

Playlist for 'Home Alone', 11-24-2014, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameHome Alone
Show DJs Home Alone
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5820
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5820&date=11-24-2014
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:32 pm The oak of the Golden Dreams Harold Budd The Oak of the Golden Dreams New World
09:37 pm Sut Sanaen #2 Khun Narin Electric Phin Band Innovative Leisure
09:42 pm Locarno Le Volume Courbe I Killed My Best Friend Honest Jon's
09:44 pm Punk Dean Blunt Black Metal Rough Trade
09:46 pm Lullaby, Part I Christopher Komeda Rosemary's Baby DOT
09:50 pm -- Mic Break
09:52 pm Am I a Good Man?? Them Two Numero Group 2008 Numero Group
09:55 pm Do you feel it? Archie Bell and the Drells I can't stop Dancing Atlantic
09:57 pm Caballito Nocturno Juaneco y su combo Masters of Chicha 1 Barbes
10:00 pm Anything Vejtables Feel... Sundazed
10:02 pm Exile on Frog Street Ariel Pink Pom Pom 4AD
10:07 pm -- Mic Break
10:09 pm Winds White Magic Dark Stars Drag City
10:14 pm Batholith Lucrecia Dalt Commotus Human Ear Music
10:20 pm July 032013 Taylor Deupree Lost & Compiled 12K
10:23 pm Refractions in the Plastic Pulse Stereolab Dots & Loops Elektra
10:28 pm -- Mic Break
10:30 pm Candy Says The Velvet underground s/t MGM
10:34 pm The Deer in the Forest (Interlude) Lonnie Holley Master Mix: Red Hot + Arthur Russell Yep Roc
10:34 pm Following Cock & Swan Secret Angles Hush Hush
10:38 pm Coney Sweat Drain Call Super Suzi Ecto Houndstooth
10:40 pm You've been Flirting Again Bjork Post Elektra
10:43 pm Mon Tshik, Words of Prayer Unknown Tibetan Buddhist Rites Lyrichord
10:47 pm -- Mic Break
10:49 pm Walderez Waldereia FLavio Kurt Obsession Bully
10:52 pm Flying Horse Plan Subtle Summer s/r
10:56 pm Quisiera Olvidarte Pastorita Huaracina Huayno Music of Peru Vol 1 Arhoolie
10:59 pm Spring of '65 James B Cornett Mountain Men of Kentucky Folkways
11:01 pm Lento Ludovico Einaudi Stanze Decca
11:04 pm DRinking Lesson Steve Tibbets The Fall of us All ECM
11:09 pm -- Mic Break
11:12 pm Had a Dream Last Night Sandie Shaw s/t Knight
11:14 pm Do it Again Beach Boys 20/20 Reprise
11:17 pm Ordinary Powerdove Arrest Murailles Music
11:21 pm Ebony Pagoda Ambarchi/O'Malley/Dunn Shade Themes from kairos Drag City
11:27 pm Wa Wie Me Ye Mina Asabah Sackey Band, Appam Echoes of Africa WErgo
11:30 pm -- Mic Break
11:33 pm I was a stranger Smog Red Apple Falls Drag City
11:36 pm African Genesis Matt Baldwin Night in the Triangle American Dust
11:40 pm Tae Keening Alastair Galbraith & Demarnia Lloyd Tae Keening Rock in Compression
11:41 pm Not Nice to be Nice Lou Barlow winning Losers Smells Lik
11:43 pm Echo Sounder Mary Lattimore & Jeff Ziegler Slant of Light Thrill Jockey
11:49 pm I promise the lord Martha Dick Saraca: Funerary Music of Carriacou Rounder
11:51 pm And it flew upside Down Eric Chasalow Left to his own devices New World
11:54 pm -- Mic Break
11:55 pm As an Accusation Michiko Minataka Meguri Meguru Trailights
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/