Announcements
Return to 'Tesla '
Playlist Artists:
Alan Mills Alex Lubet and Maja Radovanlija Auktyon Balkan Beat Box Barbara Dane Barbara Mandrell Bettye Swann Bill Monroe and the Bluegrass Boys Billy Wright Bo Carter Bobby Bland Bobby Cadillac Changing Times Chaparral Trio Charlie Rich Chimurenga Renaissance Claudette Soares David Coffin Delmore Brothers Elizabeth Cotten Fingers Furry Lewis Gokh-Bi System J.U.F Jerry Jeff Walker Joe Glazer Johnny Butler and Gang K.C. Douglas Karen James La Orquesta Sinfonietta Lead belly Leningrad Lesley Riddle Mary Margaret O'Hara Mike Wilhelm and the Fiasco Jammers Minnie Pearl New Harmony Sisterhood Nicholas Wilton Offwhyte Pete Seeger and the Almanac Singers Ramblin Jack Elliot Roger Sprung and Doc Watson Roppoorose Sister Ernestine Washington with Bunk Johnson Skip James Tego Calderon The Sensations Wayne Raney Woody Guthrie X-Seaman's Institutes, Louis killen, and Stan Hugill Yvonne Gage mic break
Playlist Labels:
ABC Anti- Arf Arf Arhoolie Bamboo Big Round Biograph Bureauexport Cheep Cheep Disco E Cultura Essay Recordings Galapagos4 Gusto Honest Jons King Louisiana Folklore Society MCA National Geographic New Rose Numero Group Patois Philangelus RCA Victor Route 66 Smithsonian Folkways Starday Stinky Tried and True Trikont Virgin s/r
kalx.radioactivity.fm Playlist info for: 'Tesla' on 04-11-2016
Playlist for 'Tesla', 04-11-2016, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Time
∧
Title
Artist
Album
Label
Genre
12:00 pm
Muskat (slishal no ne zapisal)
J.U.F
Gogol Bordello vs. Tamir Muskat
Stinky
12:08 pm
Look Like You
Balkan Beat Box
Give
National Geographic
12:12 pm
Terminator
Leningrad
Russensoul
Trikont
12:18 pm
Stealing Home
Offwhyte
Dialogue
Galapagos4
Hip Hop
12:22 pm
When It's True Love, Shoot Further
Chimurenga Renaissance
Girlz with Gunz
s/r
Hip Hop
12:25 pm
Xaesal
Gokh-Bi System
Africa Raps
Trikont
12:31 pm
Cambumbo
Tego Calderon
Coconut FM
Essay Recordings
12:32 pm
Adeus Maria Fulo
Claudette Soares
Baile Funk 2
Disco E Cultura
12:33 pm
mic break
Mic Break
12:37 pm
Slova
Auktyon
Girls Sing
s/r
12:42 pm
Gloria
Fingers
Sixties Japanese Garage Psych Sampler
Bamboo
12:45 pm
Garden of Eve
Yvonne Gage
Ultra High Frequencies
Numero Group
Rock/Pop
12:48 pm
Roxanne
Chaparral Trio
A Deadly Dose of Wylde Psych
Arf Arf
12:50 pm
She Laughed at Me
Changing Times
Sigh, Cry, Die
Cheep Cheep
12:54 pm
mic break
Mic Break
12:58 pm
After the Lovin'
Barbara Mandrell
The Best of...
ABC
12:59 pm
My Mountain Dew
Charlie Rich
Tomorrow Night
RCA Victor
01:00 pm
mic break
Mic Break
01:02 pm
Trouble Ain't Nothing But the Blues
Delmore Brothers
The Best Of...
Gusto
01:06 pm
History Repeats Itself
Minnie Pearl
America's Beloved
Starday
01:08 pm
We Love to Live
Wayne Raney
Songs From the Hills
King
01:11 pm
You Will Be Loved Again
Mary Margaret O'Hara
Miss America
Virgin
01:14 pm
mic break
Mic Break
01:20 pm
The Ballad of Weldon Chan
Karen James
Classic Canadian Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:21 pm
Santiano
X-Seaman's Institutes, Louis killen, and Stan Hugill
Classic Maritime Music
Smithsonian Folkways
01:23 pm
The Sailor's Grave
David Coffin
Civil War Naval Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:26 pm
Deportees (Plane Wreck at Los Gatos)
Barbara Dane
Classic Folk Music
Smithsonian Folkways
01:32 pm
Too Old to Work
Joe Glazer
Classic Labor Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:32 pm
mic break
Mic Break
01:40 pm
Union Maid
New Harmony Sisterhood
Classic Labor Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:42 pm
When the Ice Worms Nest Again
Alan Mills
Classic Canadian Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:45 pm
Kassie Jones
Furry Lewis
Classic Railroad Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:47 pm
Casey Jones
K.C. Douglas
Classic African-American Ballads
Smithsonian Folkways
01:49 pm
Casey Jones (Union Scab)
Pete Seeger and the Almanac Singers
Classic Labor Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
01:50 pm
Gallis Pole
Lead belly
Bourgeois Blues
Smithsonian Folkways
01:53 pm
Bad Lee Brown
Woody Guthrie
Classic African-American Ballads
Smithsonian Folkways
01:55 pm
Aria
Alex Lubet and Maja Radovanlija
The Enchanted Guitar Forest
Big Round
Other
01:59 pm
John Henry
Lesley Riddle
Classic Mountain Songs
Smithsonian Folkways
02:01 pm
When He Reached Down His Hand For Me
Bill Monroe and the Bluegrass Boys
Classic Southern Gospel
Smithsonian Folkways
02:03 pm
Where Could I Go
Sister Ernestine Washington with Bunk Johnson
Classic African-American Gospel
Smithsonian Folkways
02:06 pm
The World is Waiting for the Sunrise
Roger Sprung and Doc Watson
Classic Bluegrass
Smithsonian Folkways
02:09 pm
Devil Got My Woman
Skip James
King of the Delta Blues Singers
Biograph
02:12 pm
Shake Sugaree
Elizabeth Cotten
Shake Sugaree
Smithsonian Folkways
02:17 pm
Early in the Morning
Johnny Butler and Gang
Prison Worksongs
Louisiana Folklore Society
02:22 pm
Felix namque es
Nicholas Wilton
Magnificat
Philangelus
02:23 pm
mic break
Mic Break
02:25 pm
Life's Too Short
Jerry Jeff Walker
Scamp
Tried and True
02:28 pm
Honey Where You Been So Long?
Ramblin Jack Elliot
I Stand Alone
Anti-
02:30 pm
Carbolic Acid Blues
Bobby Cadillac
When Women Sang the Blues
Arhoolie
02:33 pm
Four Cold, Cold Walls
Billy Wright
The Prince of the Blues Stacked Deck
Route 66
02:34 pm
Willie and Laura Mae
Bettye Swann
s/t
Honest Jons
02:38 pm
mic break
Mic Break
02:46 pm
Turn On Your Love Light
Bobby Bland
The Anthology
MCA
02:48 pm
When You Leave
Bo Carter
Uptown Blues
02:52 pm
Can't Bank on You
Mike Wilhelm and the Fiasco Jammers
Mean Ol' Frisco
New Rose
02:54 pm
It's a New Day
The Sensations
Nineteen
Numero Group
Americana
02:57 pm
Stardust
La Orquesta Sinfonietta
Canto America
Patois
Jazz
02:58 pm
Birdbus
Roppoorose
France Rocks Vol 3
Bureauexport
Rock/Pop
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley , (KALX ).
If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/