Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Megasoup' on 04-01-2019

Playlist for 'Megasoup', 04-01-2019, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameMegasoup
Show DJs Megasoup
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8782
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8782&date=04-01-2019
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:34 pm Paciencia Phillipi & Rodrigo Paciencia Deewee
09:39 pm Devils Angels Unoloved Heartbreak Heavenly
09:42 pm Sorcier Burnt Friedman The Pestle Latency
09:48 pm Interior With Billiard Balls & Synthetic Fat Matmos Plastic Anniversary Thrill Jockey
09:52 pm Purple Not Waving Futuro (Music For The Waldorf Project) Ecstatic
09:58 pm Wind of Wishes Ashan Far Drift Afield Inner Islands
10:00 pm Soul Walk Im & David Money Maker Studio One
10:03 pm Nice Version King Tubby Niney the Observer Meets King Tubby Heartbeat
10:05 pm New Religion VVD WNDWS Blue Landscape Gold Dagger
10:06 pm The End Dani Bell and the Tarantist Wide Eyed Redwoods Music
10:09 pm Shoot Me (With Your Love) Tasha Thomas Shoot Me (With Your Love) 12" Atlantic
10:14 pm Buna De Chow Dexter Story feat. Jimetta Rose Bahir Soundway
10:17 pm Moussa Barkiyo Houssam Gania Mosawi Swiri Hive Mind
10:23 pm Luft H Takahashi Raum Where To Now
10:28 pm Hotel Breakfast Mind Lotion Altitude Attitudes Antidote
10:32 pm Down With The Clique Solange When I Get Home Columbia
10:35 pm Distracted By My Contorted Reflection Mute Forest Reforestation EP Lost Tribe Sound
10:39 pm Sun In My Mouth Bjork Vespertine Elektra
10:42 pm Virgo Dub Slow Riffs Gong Bath Mood Hut
10:48 pm ReumbeuyBandung Sangkala Degung Icon Records
10:52 pm Wounded Jim McGrath Percussive Environments Bongo Man
10:57 pm Storm #1 Snowdrops Manta Ray Gizeh
10:58 pm Kulen Nat Golden Ivy Monika EP Malmö Inre
11:01 pm Water Garden Soft Fit Dream Plants Ville Nouvelle
11:05 pm Dangerous Chemicals Joseph Shabason Anne Western Vinyl
11:11 pm End of Summer Kneji Kihara Scenes of Scapes Inner Islands
11:15 pm In The Palm of a Ghost Maurice Louca Elephantine Northern Spy
11:21 pm Side Street Viktor Krauss Far From Enough Nomesuch
11:25 pm Con Toda Palabra Lhasa The Living Road Netwerk
11:29 pm Ototoa Malphino Visit Malphino Lex
11:34 pm Ela Nao Gusta De Mim Agepe Brazil Classics 2 - O Samba Luaka Bop
11:38 pm A Bright Resemblence Light Conductor Sequence One Constellation
11:43 pm In Your Space 40 Thieves In Your Space Leng
11:50 pm Soliotet Eller Solidaritet Sly Sly Redets Skivor
11:53 pm Kings & Emperors Axel Boman Family Vacation Stiudio Barnhus
11:57 pm Variation III Masashi Kitamura & Phonogenix Kankyo Ongaku Light in the Attic
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/