Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Megasoup' on 11-05-2018

Playlist for 'Megasoup', 11-05-2018, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameMegasoup
Show DJs Megasoup
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8782
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8782&date=11-05-2018
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
01:02 am Union Mystery of the Bulgarian Voices (featuring Lisa Gerrard) BooCheeMish Prophecy
01:06 am Swahili~Qashqai Monk Moshen Namjou On The String of the Tear's Bow Daf-Daf Productions
01:09 am Adolatingman Sevara Nazarkhan Rough Guide to the Music of Central Asia Rough Guide
01:14 am Musiqaa Dhahab Ellayl Mohamed Fawzi Zamaan Ya Sukkar Radio Martiko
01:17 am Then I realized Robert Poss Settings Trace Elements
01:20 am The Sahajiya Rasa Lila Mix: Divine Pastime Cheb I Sabbah Shri Durga Six Degrees
01:28 am Fiesta Erotica Latin Playboys Dose Atlantic
01:31 am Bream Down Beak> >>> Invada
01:35 am Alina's Calypso Sound Species and Ache Meyi Sound Species and Ache Meyi Manana
01:41 am A Mother's Lament Dorian Concept The Nature of Imitation Brainfeeder
01:44 am The Chant Sam Jones Sam Jones Plus 10 Riverside
01:47 am Since I'e Been In Love The Dramatics Sweet Soul Music- The Stax Groups Stax
01:50 am Viva Tirado Fania All-Stars Latin Soul + Jazz Charly
01:55 am Tabaco Mascao Combo Los Galleros Remolino De Oro Domino Sound
01:58 am Souvenir Air-Congo Docteur Nico Dieux De La Guitarre Planet Ilunga
02:01 am The Inertia of Time Yann Novak The Future is a Forward Escape Into The Past Touch
02:04 am M Path Steve Hauschildt Dissovli Ghostly International
02:07 am Music For Five Tablas Shuta Hasunuma & U-Zhaan 2 Tone Commmons
02:09 am Octopus In Your Dreams Panabrite Sub-Aquatic Meditation Aguirre
02:11 am Psychc Robot Koch Sphere Trees & Cyborgs
02:15 am The Runner Patrick Cowley Afternooners Dark Entries
02:24 am Ho' Claudio Rocchi Souni Di Frontiera Die Schactel
02:26 am Champion The Dub Project The Dub Project 2 MRecords
02:30 am Ancestral Cuasares Afro-Progresivo Pharaway Sounds
02:31 am Adios Mi Acompanamiento Jorge Reyes Comala Paramusica
02:33 am Mixing Airto Seeds On The Ground One Way Records
02:37 am A Familia Jair Rodrigues IV Festival Da Musica Popular Brasileira Philips
02:40 am Christina George Wallington George Wallington Showcase Blue Note
02:43 am Entrance Kikagaku Moyo Masana Temples Guruguru Brain
02:45 am Tanganyika Gogo (Tanzania The Music of Africa Series Tanzani 1 By Hugh Tracey Kaleidophone
02:49 am We Might Come Back Black Moth Super Rainbow Panic Blooms Rad Cult
02:53 am Polaris AB Aria Rostami & Daniel Bloomquist Distant Companion Dark Entires
03:00 am Lux Jane Antonia Cornish Constellations Innova
03:10 am Watching The Shadows Life On Earth! A Space Water Loop Subliminal Sounds
03:14 am Boujeloud 2 Master Musicians of Jajouka The Primal Energy That Is The Music And Ritual Of Jajouka, Morocco Adelphi Records
03:20 am Ma Ba E Lo ~ Ki Oloriburuku Enia Ma Ko Ba E Chief Commander Ebenzer Obey Operation Feed The Nation Decca
03:27 am Dub For Dinner Bicicletas por la Paz Coco Avenges Self-Released
03:28 am Africa Calling One Essence One Essence High Note
03:32 am Noumena Vinyl Williams Opal Requiem Pour Un Twister
03:37 am Silver Trash Lumerians Call Of The Void Fuzz Club
03:42 am Choke Tim Rutili & Craig Ross 10 Seconds To Collapse Jealous Butcher
03:45 am Mirror Door Los Sespechos Postales - Original Motion Pickture Soundtrack Colemine
03:47 am You Ought To Know Here Lies Man You Will Know Nothing Riding Easy
03:53 am Spring Luluc Sculptor Sub Pop
03:56 am Mii Porya Hatami & Arovane Kaziwa n5MD
03:58 am Terrequeteque Mariachi Reyna De Los Angeles Mariachi Reyna De Los Angeles Smithsonian Folkways
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/