Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Surface Tension' on 01-14-2020

Playlist for 'Surface Tension', 01-14-2020, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameSurface Tension
Show DJs Surface Tension
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8905
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8905&date=01-14-2020
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
06:04 am Voyager Dexter Wansel Voyager The Right Stuff
06:15 am Space The Blackbirds Eletrick Loosers - The Story of Volkslied into Krautrock Blumenkraft
06:18 am Dear Future Person Shintaro Sakamoto Boat / Dear Future Person Caroline International
06:23 am Pru Urebu The Rias Orchestra conducted by Helmuth Brandenburg Babylon A.M.C. Intersound
06:28 am Lotus Rain Syzygys The Complete Studio Recordings Tzadik
06:35 am Mandate SPF Paul's McCartney Digital Regress
06:38 am Moonbeam Levels Prince 1999 Box Set Warner
06:42 am It's Walkable! Mikey Young You Feelin' Me? Castle Face
06:44 am Memorial Devendra Banhart Ma Nonesuch
06:53 am 202/303/303/303/606/606 TM404 TM404 Kontra-Musik
07:02 am Ultrabase In Aeternum Vale The Singles Collection Garde Au Sol Production
07:13 am Red Dream Conrad Schnitzler Rot Bureau B
07:35 am Oblivion Lapalux Amnioverse Brainfeeder
07:38 am Apoptose Pt. 1 Floating Points Crush Ninja Tune
07:41 am Space Express Hardy Brewer Electric Toys 2 Normal
07:43 am Dis ko Dis ko Yin Yin The Rabbit that Hunts Tigers Bongo Joe
07:48 am Hymn for a Droid Psychedelic Porn Crumpets And Now for the Whatchamacallit Marathon Artists
07:55 am Mars, the Bringer of War Boston Symphony Orchestra cond. by William Steinberg performing Gustav Holst The Planets Deutsche Grammophone
08:03 am Honey Bee (Let's Fly to Mars) Grinderman Grinderman Anti-
08:06 am Other Side of the Moon Moon Men Some Kinda Nut - Missing Links Vol. 3 Norton
08:12 am Four Letter Word Florist Four Letter Word The Trilogy Tapes
08:18 am Los Biblicos Kristine Barrett Cantadora S/R
08:21 am The Glass Bottom Boat Doris Day The Doris Day Collection Columbia
08:23 am Candy Floss Inoyama Land Commissions: 1977-2000 - Music for Slime Molds, Sensory Museum and Egyptology Empire of Signs
08:26 am Leaving for Japan Carla dal Forno Look Up Sharp Kallista
08:35 am Atropine Hash Jar Tempo Under Glass Drunken Fish
08:54 am Jacob's Ladder Rush Permanent Waves Mercury
09:32 am Isolation Dub Jah Division Dub Will Tear Us Apart Again Ernest Jenning Record Co.
09:37 am Puerta del Sol Los Piranas Historia Natural Glitterbeat
09:41 am Ludzie Wschodu Siekiera Nowa Alexandria Tonpress
09:45 am Immersion III Nun The Dome HoZac
09:52 am Bad Wires Andy Stott Passed Me By / We Stay Together Modern Love
10:00 am Loner Burial Tunes 2011-2019 Hyperdub
10:06 am Ulna dTHEd Hyperbeatz Vol. 1 Boring Machines
10:13 am Alien Boy Wipers Is This Real? Sub Pop
10:16 am Dead End America Pagans Shit Street Crypt
10:18 am Testify Beauregarde Golden Classics Rebirth Phantom
10:21 am Simulated Lovers X (the one from Sydney, Australia) X-Aspirations P&C
10:24 am World Without Fear Greg Sage Straight Ahead Enigma
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/