Announcements
[simple print]

kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Surface Tension' on 03-03-2020

Playlist for 'Surface Tension', 03-03-2020, on kalx at radioactivity.fm
Show nameSurface Tension
Show DJs Surface Tension
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8905
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8905&date=03-03-2020
Schedule
Schedule type
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:01 am Magick Power Opal Happy Nightmare Baby SST
09:10 am Technotown Stratis New Face Dark Entries
09:13 am Dandelion Graves Black Moth Super Rainbow Falling Through a Field Graveface
09:17 am There is More than One Everything Applesauce Tears Wonders Black Cottage
09:23 am Love Again Mr. Elevator Goodbye, Blue Sky Castle Face
09:27 am Baby's Tears Blues Mort Garson Mother Earth's Plantasia Sacred Bones
09:32 am Smallpox Champion Fugazi In On the Kill Taker Dischord
09:36 am Precision Auto Superchunk On the Mouth Merge
09:38 am Rats Metz Metz Sub Pop
09:41 am I Shall Be Free Hot Snakes I Shall Be Free Sub Pop
09:45 am Tick Tock Lungfish Indivisible Dischord
09:52 am Improbable Legs Renaldo and the Loaf Gurdy Hurding Secret
09:54 am Beef Jerky Cibo Matto Viva! La Woman Warner Bros.
09:56 am The Wedding Band Nels Cline Singers Macroscope Mack Avenue
10:00 am ~~~~ Velvet Einstein INTERVIEW with NELS CLINE and YUKA HONDA of CUP ~~~~
10:15 am A Bao a Qu Syzygys The Complete Studio Recordings Tzadik
10:21 am Hallucinations Baker Knight and the Knightmares My Mind Goes High: Psychedelic Pop Nuggets from the WEA Vaults Warner
10:23 am The Masque The Dark Punk & Disorderly - Further Charges Anagram
10:27 am Precious Alone Time The Gonks Five Things You Didn't Know About The Gonks Rocks in Your Head
10:28 am W/O Love YL Hooi Untitled Altered States Tapes
10:34 am Bloody Hell The Emperor Machine Death Before Distemper DC
10:40 am Basmati Beatdown Ananji Kalianji (mixed by Dynomite D) Bombay 2: Electric Vindaloo Motel
10:46 am Mum Stole My Darts The Chats The Chats Burger
10:53 am Frail (Fixed Later) Subduxtion The Black Point Aagoo
11:00 am Castle of Doom Depth Charge Death Before Distemper 2: Revenge of the Iron Ferret Alternative
11:04 am Prithee Louise Bock Abyss: for Cello Geographic North
11:13 am Miller v. Alabama Whettman Chelmets Long Read Memories Aescape Sounds
11:20 am Lingering Fingers Rhythm & Noise Chasms Accord Asphodel
11:21 am The Rat Catcher Wrekmeister Harmonies We Love to Look at the Carnage Thrill Jockey
11:30 am ~~~~ Surface Tension INTERVIEW with NAUT HUMON ~~~~
This playlist is for a show at KALX Berkeley, (KALX). If you wish to contact this station - or this DJ - see: http://kalx.berkeley.edu/