Show name | Carnacki |
Show DJs | Carnacki |
Show info | freeform radio |
Show link | http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=426 |
Playlist RSS | http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=426&date=09-29-2019 |
Time | Title | Artist | Album | Label | Genre |
09:08 pm | Bright Dust | Kinit Her | Fire Returns To Heaven | Opus Abscondi | Other |
09:12 pm | Moderato Cantabile | Felicia Atkinson | The Flower and The Vessel | Shelter Press | Other |
09:20 pm | On Golden Pond | Re: | Alms | Constellation | Other |
09:24 pm | One Hit Wonder | Fly Pan Am | C'Est Ca | Constellation | Other |
09:31 pm | mic break | Mic Break | |||
09:37 pm | Three Layers of Light | Julia Kent and Sophie Hutchings | Thesis 06 | Thesis | Other |
09:43 pm | Tiem Capsule | Jesca Hoop | Stonechild | Memphis Industries | Rock/Pop |
09:46 pm | Salon of the Senses | Paul Roland | 1313 Mocking Bird Lane | Unfaun Productions | Rock/Pop |
09:52 pm | Joy | Jefre Cantu-Ledesma | Tracing Back the Radiance | Mexican Summer | Other |
09:57 pm | mic break | Mic Break | |||
10:01 pm | A Snap of a Neck | Dax Pierson | Live in Oakland | Ratskin | Other |
10:05 pm | Far Boundaries | Dean Hurley | Anthology Resource Vol. 2: Philosophy of Beyond | Sacred Bones | Other |
10:09 pm | Cresceni | Danny Paul Grody | LEM 4 /// February 2010 | Flannelgraph | Other |
10:14 pm | Cumulo-Nimble Shuffle Into The Sekheta-Hetepet Payout | Bran (,,,) Pos | Coin-Op Khepri | CIP | Other |
10:20 pm | Benediction / Sinner | Object as Subject | Permission | Lost Future | Rock/Pop |
10:24 pm | mic break | Mic Break | |||
10:27 pm | Counter Chirality | Eyvind Kang | Chirality | I Dischi di Angelica | Other |
10:33 pm | Octavia | Insect Ark | Portal / Well | Autumnsongs | Metal |
10:42 pm | Leave Me | Jason Webley and Sxip Shirey | Days With You / Leave Me | 11 | Other |
10:45 pm | Call To The Moon | Feather Bright | Feather Bright | Feather Bright | Rock/Pop |
10:48 pm | mic break | Mic Break | |||
10:52 pm | Equivalent 4 | Loscil | Equivalents | Kranky | Other |
11:01 pm | Sacrificial Code (live) | Kali Malone | Sacrifical Code | iDEAL Recordings | Other |
11:13 pm | 999 | Hide | Hell Is Here | Dais | Metal |
11:17 pm | Edward Abbey | Grotus | Edward Abbey w/ Cash Cow | Spirit | Other |
11:20 pm | Firedance | Test Dept | Materia Prima | Ministry of Power | Other |
11:28 pm | mic break | Mic Break | |||
11:30 pm | Piano Quartet No. 1, mvt I | Andrew Anderson | Piano Quartets 1 & 2 | Navona | Other |
11:40 pm | We Are Children of the Ahistorical | Somnambulists | From the Field to the Factory | Zum Audio | Other |
11:46 pm | White Web | Daona | The Secret Assembly | Faustus | Other |
11:50 pm | mic break | Mic Break | |||
11:52 pm | The Strait of Malacca | Maps and Diagrams | Get Lost | Time Released Sound | Other |
Playlist Artists:
Playlist Labels: