kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Bedford 12' on 12-03-2012

Show nameBedford 12
Show DJs Bedford 12
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=5437
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=5437&date=12-03-2012
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
01:01 am Avenue Agnes Obel Philharmonics PIAS
01:05 am Crooked River Dana Falconberry Leelanau Antenna Farm
01:08 am A good Son Gentleman Auction House Alphabet Graveyad Emergency Umbrella
01:14 am Arc of time Bright Eyes Digital ash in a Digital Urn Saddle Creek
01:20 am Schnitzel Boogie Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti Mature Themes 4AD
01:24 am Wrestlers Hot Chip Made in the Dark DFA
01:29 am WOR Django Django S/T Ribbion
01:33 am You're My Girl Hacienda Big Red and Barbacoa Alive
01:39 am She Left Me Cold Derailers Jackpot Watermelon
01:42 am Memory Lane Moot Davis Man About Town Highway Kind
01:47 am Keep It Together Hacienda Brothers What's Wrong With Right Proper
01:50 am Old Dusty Trail Andrew Anderson As Long As This Thing's Flyin S/R
01:58 am Four Humours The Most Serene Republic Ant the Ever expanding Universe Arts and crafts
02:01 am Another Shore Yann Tiersen Skyline Anti
02:05 am Eyes Jherek Bischoff Composed Brassland
02:10 am You Love Me Devotchka Live with the Colorado Sympathy Cicero
02:17 am Leave My Dreaming Gorky's Zygotic Mynic Sleep: Holiday Sanctuary
02:21 am Captain Kidd Pladdohg Off the Leash S/R
02:24 am If I Ever Leave This World Alive Flogging Molly Drunken Lullabies Side One Dummies
02:28 am Break the Spell Gogol Bordello Trans Continental Hustle American REcords
02:33 am Candy walls Trust TRST Arts and Crafts
02:38 am Mercy Seat Nick Cave and the Bad seeds Live Seeds Mute
02:43 am Prisoner Jezebels Prisoner MGM Australia
02:48 am Witchdoctor Kanadodo S/T Thrill Jockey
02:54 am Storm From the East Mary Rose Crook Ghosts of Our Vegas Lives Three Beads of Sweat
02:59 am Lost River Murder By Death Bitter Drink, Bitter Moon Bloodshot
03:04 am Cardboard and Silence Saved Us Again Painted Saints Company Town Sopping Thursday
03:08 am Abraham Ethan Daniel Davidson Silvertooth Seedsmen
03:14 am The Next World Lou Ragland I travel Alone Numero Group
03:19 am I Can't Help It Eldridge Gravy and the Court Supremes Us Is What Time It Is S/R
03:25 am Harvest Moon Poolside Pacific Standard Time S/R

Playlist Artists:
 Agnes Obel
 Andrew Anderson
 Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti
 Bright Eyes
 Dana Falconberry
 Derailers
 Devotchka
 Django Django
 Eldridge Gravy and the Court Supremes
 Ethan Daniel Davidson
 Flogging Molly
 Gentleman Auction House
 Gogol Bordello
 Gorky's Zygotic Mynic
 Hacienda
 Hacienda Brothers
 Hot Chip
 Jezebels
 Jherek Bischoff
 Kanadodo
 Lou Ragland
 Mary Rose Crook
 Moot Davis
 Murder By Death
 Nick Cave and the Bad seeds
 Painted Saints
 Pladdohg
 Poolside
 The Most Serene Republic
 Trust
 Yann Tiersen

Playlist Labels:
 4AD
 Alive
 American REcords
 Antenna Farm
 Anti
 Arts and Crafts
 Arts and crafts
 Bloodshot
 Brassland
 Cicero
 DFA
 Emergency Umbrella
 Highway Kind
 MGM Australia
 Mute
 Numero Group
 PIAS
 Proper
 Ribbion
 S/R
 Saddle Creek
 Sanctuary
 Seedsmen
 Side One Dummies
 Sopping Thursday
 Three Beads of Sweat
 Thrill Jockey
 Watermelon