kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Madame X' on 02-21-2017

Show nameMadame X
Show DJs Madame X
Show infofreeform radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=722
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=722&date=02-21-2017
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
09:03 pm Hello Madam Manushullo Devudu Ghantasala Universal
09:07 pm Lady Di Alice Donut Medication Alternative Tentacles
09:12 pm unsaid Jesca Hoop Memories are Now Sub Pop
09:16 pm Leaves Nicolas Jaar Sirens Other People
09:19 pm Mic Break
09:24 pm Kamti Beashmoret Barbez Bella Ciao Tzadik
09:28 pm Jenny GoGo Xiu Xiu Forget Polyvinyl
09:31 pm How to Be a Werewolf Mogwai Hardcore Will Never Die, But You Will Sub Pop
09:37 pm Hiljainen Suru Aallotar In Transit S/R
09:41 pm Mic Break Mic Break
09:45 pm In This Heart/Requiem Kristine Barrett Ancestors S/R
09:55 pm Frankenstein Antony and the Johnsons Hope There's Someone Secretly Canadian
09:59 pm Hour of the Wolf Current 93 The Nodding Folk Scratchie
10:05 pm For Everything That You Lost Jambinai A Heritage Bella Union
10:12 pm Ahbal Khabez Dawle Khabez Dawle S/R
10:18 pm Mic Break Mic Break
10:20 pm In the Hot Emily Wells In the Hot Thesis & Instinct
10:27 pm Now I Walk in Beauty Angela Morris' Rallidae Turned, and Was Gold Bolus
10:31 pm Mal De Mer Rupa and the April Fishes eXtraOrdinary Rendition Cumbancha
10:37 pm Comets Piers Faccini I Dreamed an Island Six Degrees
10:43 pm Mic Break Mic Break
10:45 pm Red Sun Twin Limb Haplo Suretone
10:48 pm I remember a time when once you used to love me Dirty Three Horse Stories Touch and Go
10:55 pm Snow Falls on the Desert Plain Naim Amor & John Convertino The Western Suite and Siesta Songs Living Music
10:58 pm Track 2 Charming Hostess The Bowls Project Tzadik
11:01 pm Mic Break Mic Break
11:04 pm Snow Hen of Austerlitz Rasputina Sister Kinderhook Filthy Bonnet
11:08 pm Trojan Horses Agnes Obel Citizen of Glass Play It Again Sam
11:14 pm Farewell Kitka The Rusalka Cycle: Songs Between the Worlds Diaphonica
11:21 pm Marked for Death Emma Ruth Rundle Marked for Death Sargent House
11:24 pm Mic Break Mic Break
11:26 pm Time Zones Negativland Escape From Noise SST
11:32 pm Ezerteg Delehei Delehei S/R
11:36 pm I, II, III Christine Hoberg World Within S/R
11:40 pm Fete Croque Madame Croque Madame Emotional Response
11:42 pm Mic Break Mic Break
11:45 pm Tenebre Kronos Quartet with Bryce Dessner Aheym Anti

Playlist Artists:
 Aallotar
 Agnes Obel
 Alice Donut
 Angela Morris' Rallidae
 Antony and the Johnsons
 Barbez
 Charming Hostess
 Christine Hoberg
 Croque Madame
 Current 93
 Delehei
 Dirty Three
 Emily Wells
 Emma Ruth Rundle
 Jambinai
 Jesca Hoop
 Khabez Dawle
 Kitka
 Kristine Barrett
 Kronos Quartet with Bryce Dessner
 Manushullo Devudu
 Mic Break
 Mogwai
 Naim Amor & John Convertino
 Negativland
 Nicolas Jaar
 Piers Faccini
 Rasputina
 Rupa and the April Fishes
 Twin Limb
 Xiu Xiu

Playlist Labels:
 Alternative Tentacles
 Anti
 Bella Union
 Cumbancha
 Diaphonica
 Emotional Response
 Filthy Bonnet
 Gold Bolus
 Living Music
 Other People
 Play It Again Sam
 Polyvinyl
 S/R
 SST
 Sargent House
 Scratchie
 Secretly Canadian
 Six Degrees
 Sub Pop
 Suretone
 Thesis & Instinct
 Touch and Go
 Tzadik
 Universal