kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Babewyn' on 01-07-2017

Show nameBabewyn
Show DJs Zephyr
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8293
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8293&date=01-07-2017
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
12:00 pm The Next Step Kamasi Washington The Epic Brainfeeder Jazz
12:20 pm Kohma Tuuletar Tulas Maas Vedes Taivaal Bafe's Factory World
12:25 pm Grains of Sand Opal Early Recordings Serpent Rock/Pop
12:30 pm Ode to my Sister in Law Second Hand Rose Er Shu Mei Gui Int'l World
12:38 pm She Moves Through the Fair Kristine Barrett Ancestors S/RR Other
12:42 pm Amarillo Highway Terry Allen Lubbock Paradise of Bachelors Americana
12:46 pm This Year Mountain Goats The Sunset Tree 4AD Rock/Pop
12:50 pm A Little Uncanny Conor Oberst Ruminations Nonesuch Rock/Pop
12:55 pm Time Jesus Transenteum Et Non Riverentum Nick Cave B Sides and Rariies Mute Rock/Pop
01:00 pm Take This Waltz Leonard Cohen I'm Your Man Columbia Rock/Pop
01:10 pm Waltzing's for Dreamers Richard Thompson Watching the Dark Ryodisc Americana
01:24 pm Waltz #2 XO Elliot Smith XO Dreamworks Rock/Pop
01:28 pm Were You There in Berlin? Limelighters Time to Gather Seeds Warner Bros. Rock/Pop
01:34 pm Know the Mountain Hannah Shira Naiman Know the Mountain Merriweather Americana
01:38 pm Across the Rocky Mountains Lonesome Ace String Band Gone For Evermore S/R Americana
01:42 pm Memphis Lonnie Mack Memphis Wham! Ace Rock/Pop
01:48 pm A Soldier Being Tired Baird Sisters Until You Find Your Green BaDaBing Americana
01:52 pm Bad Altitude Ohioan Empty/Evert MT Infinite Front Rock/Pop
02:00 pm Teenage Head Flamin Groovies Teenage Head Buddha Rock/Pop
02:02 pm Eight Miles High Eugene Chadbourne/ Shockabilly Ghost Of Shockabilly Shimmy Disc Rock/Pop
02:10 pm Drunk Dial Joe Rut Stolen Tools and Stereos S/R Americana
02:14 pm Cumbia de Donde Calexico Edge of the Sun Anti Jazz
02:20 pm Pinetop is Just Top Pinetop Perkins Boogie Woogie King Evidence Jazz
02:28 pm Ta
02:28 pm Zol Shoyn Kumen Di Guele Klezmatics Apikorism World Village World
02:32 pm Retribution Tanya Tagaq Retribution Six Shooter World
02:40 pm Market Song A Moving Sound A Moving Sound Motema World
02:45 pm Greenfield Morning Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band Apple Other
02:55 pm Of Dust and Wind Naim Amor and John Convertino The Western Suite and Siesta Songs Juno Other

Playlist Artists:
 A Moving Sound
 Baird Sisters
 Calexico
 Conor Oberst
 Elliot Smith
 Eugene Chadbourne/ Shockabilly
 Flamin Groovies
 Hannah Shira Naiman
 Joe Rut
 Kamasi Washington
 Klezmatics
 Kristine Barrett
 Leonard Cohen
 Limelighters
 Lonesome Ace String Band
 Lonnie Mack
 Mountain Goats
 Naim Amor and John Convertino
 Nick Cave
 Ohioan
 Opal
 Pinetop Perkins
 Richard Thompson
 Second Hand Rose
 Ta
 Tanya Tagaq
 Terry Allen
 Tuuletar
 Yoko Ono

Playlist Labels:
 4AD
 Ace
 Anti
 Apple
 BaDaBing
 Bafe's Factory
 Brainfeeder
 Buddha
 Columbia
 Dreamworks
 Evidence
 Infinite Front
 Int'l
 Juno
 Merriweather
 Motema
 Mute
 Nonesuch
 Paradise of Bachelors
 Ryodisc
 S/R
 S/RR
 Serpent
 Shimmy Disc
 Six Shooter
 Warner Bros.
 World Village