kalx.radioactivity.fm
Playlist info for: 'Babewyn' on 03-27-2016

Show nameBabewyn
Show DJs Zephyr
Show infoFreeform Radio
Show link http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/show.html?showoid=8293
Playlist RSS http://kalx.radioactivity.fm/feeds/playlistrss.html?showoid=8293&date=03-27-2016
Time Title Artist Album Label Genre
05:10 am The Dead Flag Blues Godspeed You Black Emperor F#A# Constellation Other
05:25 am Under the Yum Yum Tree Cafe Daevid Allen Weird Elevenses Purple Diamond Rock/Pop
05:30 am Song to the Cicada Fursaxa Amulet Last Visible Dog Other
05:45 am The Chinese Envoy John Cale Music For a New Society/M:FANS Domino Rock/Pop
05:50 am Close Enough For Love Larry Novak Invitation Delmark Jazz
06:00 am The Wayward Wind Patsy Cline Showcase MCA Americana
06:03 am Part One Electric Eye Different Sun Jansen Plateproduksjun Rock/Pop
06:10 am Lucky Man Emerson Lake and Palmer Emerson Lake and Palmer Cotillion Rock/Pop
06:14 am I Shall Be Released The Band Music From Big Pink Capitol Rock/Pop
06:20 am Floridada Animal Collective Painting With Domino Rock/Pop
06:27 am Sonntag Morgn Die Buben Im Pez Die buben im Pelz & Freundinnen Konkord Rock/Pop
06:30 am One Sunday Morning Wilco Whole Love Anti- Rock/Pop
06:43 am Huge Fluid Freedom Sean Smith Huge Fluid Freedom Strange Attractors Rock/Pop
06:50 am Flower Turned Inside Out Glenn Jones Fleeting Thrill Jockey Other
06:55 am I'll eep it With Mine Fairport Convention Meet on the Ledge A&M Rock/Pop
07:03 am At Sunrise Roman Orona Circling Spirits Canyon World
07:07 am First Light Paul Winter Canyon Lullabye Living Music Other
07:10 am Sunrise of the Planetary Dream Collector Kronos Quartet Sunrise of the Planetary Dream Collector Nonesuch Other
07:22 am Where the Light Comes In Sara Neufeld The Ridge Paper Bag Other
07:24 am The Merry Face Of Spring Orff - Christian Thielmann Carmina Burana Deutch Grammophon Other
07:35 am Wind and Rain Alchymeia Alchymeia Folk Sounds World
07:42 am Yonder Blue Tortoise The Catastrophist Thrill Jockey Rock/Pop
07:45 am Spring Betty Wong In Xinjiang Time OWR World
07:54 am Xian Medley Mei Han Outside the Wall Canada Council for the Arts World
08:00 am One Day Baaba Maal The Traveller Palm Tapes World
08:04 am Lovely Spring Djivan Gasparyan Moon Shines at Night All Saints World
08:08 am Suvetar Gjallarhorn Sjofn Northside World
08:13 am Aria Alex Lubet The Enchanted Guitar Forest Big Round Other
08:20 am Keep a Positive Mind AhSa Ti Nu Reborn S/R Rock/Pop
08:30 am Beams of Heaven Sister Rosetta Tharp When Gospel was Gospel Shanachie Americana
08:30 am Keep Your Lamp Trimmed and Burning Derek Trucks and Susan Tadeschi Gods Don't Never Change - The Songsd of Blind Willie Johnson Alligatr Americana
08:35 am Tell Old Bill Dave Van Ronk A Chrestomathy Gazelle Americana
08:40 am Divna Slechinka Iva Bittova Iva Bittova Nonesuch Other
08:45 am Horses in the Sky Silver Mount Zion Herses in the Sky Sunday Service Other
08:52 am Bird in God's Garden Richard Thompson Live Love Larf Loaf Rhino Rock/Pop
08:57 am Sheds Her Skin Fursaxa Alone in a Dark Wood ATP Other

Playlist Artists:
 AhSa Ti Nu
 Alchymeia
 Alex Lubet
 Animal Collective
 Baaba Maal
 Betty Wong
 Daevid Allen Weird
 Dave Van Ronk
 Derek Trucks and Susan Tadeschi
 Die Buben Im Pez
 Djivan Gasparyan
 Electric Eye
 Emerson Lake and Palmer
 Fairport Convention
 Fursaxa
 Gjallarhorn
 Glenn Jones
 Godspeed You Black Emperor
 Iva Bittova
 John Cale
 Kronos Quartet
 Larry Novak
 Mei Han
 Orff - Christian Thielmann
 Patsy Cline
 Paul Winter
 Richard Thompson
 Roman Orona
 Sara Neufeld
 Sean Smith
 Silver Mount Zion
 Sister Rosetta Tharp
 The Band
 Tortoise
 Wilco

Playlist Labels:
 A&M
 ATP
 All Saints
 Alligatr
 Anti-
 Big Round
 Canada Council for the Arts
 Canyon
 Capitol
 Constellation
 Cotillion
 Delmark
 Deutch Grammophon
 Domino
 Folk Sounds
 Gazelle
 Jansen Plateproduksjun
 Konkord
 Last Visible Dog
 Living Music
 MCA
 Nonesuch
 Northside
 OWR
 Palm Tapes
 Paper Bag
 Purple Diamond
 Rhino
 S/R
 Shanachie
 Strange Attractors
 Sunday Service
 Thrill Jockey